HS Scores 10/23: Girls soccer, volleyball sectional finals

Bellbrook 2, Fenwick 1, OT: Bailey Sedlak scored with five minutes remaining in overtime to lead Bellbrook.

Carroll 3, Greenon 1: Alaina Casey had two goals and Logan Druck netted the third for Carroll.

Centerville 5, Miamisburg 1: Madison Scott drove in two scores and Kenzie Smith, Alexis Hutchison and Sidney Kemp added a goal apiece for Centerville.

Lakota West 4, McAuley 1: Savannah Grubbs punched in a pair of goals and Maya Martir and Brooke Brockman each added a score to lead Lakota West.

Lehman Catholic 5, Greeneview 0: Grace Olding and Lindsey Magoteaux each scored a pair of goals to lead Lehman Catholic.

Milton-Union 1, Catholic Central 0: Kristen Dickison netted the lone goal off a Morgan Grudich assist for Milton-Union.

Monroe 2, Waynesville 0: Kylie Rupp scored both goals for Monroe in the first half.

Preble Shawnee 2, Troy Christian 1, 2OT: Cami Hollon had the game-winning goal 25 seconds into the second overtime for Preble Shawnee.

Springboro 3, Northmont 0: Senior Olivia Page put in all three goals to lead Springboro.

Tippecanoe 3, Springfield Shawnee 1: Shelby Ferguson scored twice and Alyssa Toman once to help Tippecanoe win with a second-half rally.

West Liberty-Salem 6, Brookville 0: Gabby Hollar hit in three goals, Paige Shafer added a goal with an assist and keeper Rachel McGill tallied five saves in the shutout for WLS.

Tippecanoe 3, Springfield Shawnee 0: Izzy Crow finished with 22 assists, Brooke Aselage added 10 kills with 14 digs and Rachel Wildermuth three blocks and six kills to lead Tipp.

Division I

Lakota East 2, Fairfield 1, OT

Lakota West 4, McAuley 1

Centerville 5, Miamisburg 1

Springboro 3, Northmont 0

Beavercreek 9, Butler 0

Division II

Alter 4, Eaton 0

Bellbrook 2, Fenwick 1, OT

Monroe 2, Waynesville 0

Carroll 3, Greenon 1

Tippecanoe 3, Springfield Shawnee 1

Division III

Lehman Catholic 5, Greeneview 0

Anna 4, Miami Valley 0

Milton-Union 1, Catholic Central 0

West Liberty Salem 6, Brookville 0

Preble Shawnee 2, Troy Christian 1, 2OT

Division I

St. Ursula 3, Lakota East 1

Division II

Tippecanoe 3, Springfield Shawnee 0

Kenton Ridge 3, Ben Logan 0

Alter 3, Oakwood 0

Fenwick 3, Chaminade Julienne 0

Bellbrook 3, Badin 1

X