HS Results 9/18: Alter and Fenwick boys soccer tie 0-0

Boys Soccer

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 0, Fenwick 0

Beavercreek 3, Northmont 0

Bellbrook 1, Eaton 1

Butler 8, Greenville 1

Centerville 2, Springboro 0

Colerain 1, Oak Hills 1

Fairfield 1, Middletown 0

Fairmont 3, Miami Valley School 0

McNicholas 3, Badin 0

Miamisburg 3, Wayne 0

Middletown Madison 2, Carlisle 1

Milton-Union 4, Preble Shawnee 0

Monroe 3, Brookville 0

Princeton 1, Lakota West 1

Stebbins 2, Fairborn 2

Tippecanoe 8, Piqua 0

West Carrollton 7, Trotwood-Madison 1

Monday’s Results

Edgewood 1, Little Miami 1

Jonathan Alder 3, Indian Lake 3

Northwestern 5, Springfield Shawnee 1

Tecumseh 2, Urbana 1

Girls Soccer

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 2, Madeira 0

Bellbrook 3, Eaton 0

Fairfield 8, Middletown 0

Lakota West 5, Princeton 0

Mason 4, Lakota East 0

Middletown Madison 5, Carlisle 1

Oak Hills 2, Colerain 2

Sycamore 2, Hamilton 0

Valley View 3, Franklin 0

Monday’s Results

Bishop Fenwick 0, Valley View 0

Brookville 6, Greenville 0

Carroll 2, Greenon 1

Centerville 8, Wayne 0

Fairborn 3, Stebbins 0

Franklin 13, West Carrollton 0

Jonathan Alder 4, Indian Lake 0

Kenton Ridge 4, Benjamin Logan 0

Lebanon 4, Fairmont 1

Little Miami 5, Edgewood 1

Miamisburg 12, Springfield 0

Northmont 3, Butler 0

Roger Bacon 1, South Dearborn, IN 0

Seven Hills 4, Cincinnati Christian 0

Springboro 7, Troy 0

Springfield Shawnee 6, Northwestern 0

Stivers 3, Yellow Springs 0

Tecumseh 2, Urbana 0

Tippecanoe 3, Piqua 0

Twin Valley South 5, Preble Shawnee 1

Boys Golf

Tuesday’s Results

Cedarville 174, Catholic Central 192

Fort Loramie 170, Milton-Union 194

Greeneview 165, Southeastern 249

Harrison 167, Talawanda 168

Monday’s Results

Bellbrook 167, Franklin 219

Ben Logan 183, Northwestern 194

Cedarville 167, Greeneview 172

Dayton Christian 190, West Carrollton 243

Miami East 177, National Trail 235

Minster 166, Fairlawn 201, Lehman Catholic 208

Monroe 164, Valley View 177

Northeastern 172, Triad 183

St. Marys 152, St. Henry 152

Twin Valley South 200, Ansonia 231

Girls Golf

Tuesday’s Results

Beavercreek 188, Greenville 214

Eaton 220, Carlisle 234

St. Henry 187, Celina 234

Monday’s Results

Miamisburg 201, Fairmont 216

Miami East 195, Versailles 196

Spg. Shawnee 181, Bellefontaine 190

St. Henry 189, Lincolnview 254

Ohio Heritage Conference Tournament

At Windy Knoll

Team Restults: Fairbanks 414, Greenon 416, Northeastern 430, Triad 435, Madison Plains 452, Mechanicsburg 456, Southeasterm 462, Greeneview 472.

Girls Tennis

Tuesday’s Results

Alter 5, Miami Valley 0

Beavercreek 3, Bellbrook 2

Brookville 3, Northridge 2

Butler 4, Sidney 1

Carroll 3, Badin 2

Eaton 3, Milton-Union 2

Fairborn 4, Greenon 1

Fairmont 5, Wayne 0

Greenville 5, Piqua 0

Jonathan Alder 5, Northwestern 0

Kenton Ridge 4, Tecumseh 1

Lakota East 3, Oak Hills 2

Mason 5, Middletown 0

Miamisburg 5, Lebanon 0

Monroe 3, Northwest 2

Preble Shawnee 5, Carlisle 0

Shawnee 3, Bellefontaine 2

Springboro 5, Northmont 0

Stebbins 4, Trotwood-Madison 1

Sycamore 5, Lakota West 0

Tippecanoe 5, Troy 0

Valley View 5, Bishop Fenwick 0

Monday’s Results

Alter 4, Tippecanoe 1

Bellbrook 4, Fairmont 1

Butler 5, Piqua 0

Edgewood 3, Talawanda 2

Fairborn 5, West Carrollton 0

Greenville 5, Wayne 0

Kenton Ridge 5, Urbana 0

Northwestern 3, Bellefontaine 2

Oakwood 5, Beavercreek 0

Preble Shawnee 5, Lebanon 0

Sidney 5, Xenia 0

Tecumseh 5, London 0

Troy 4, Lehman 1

Girls Volleyball

Tuesday’s Results

Ben Logan 3, Indian Lake 0

Dixie 3, Northridge 0

Fairfield 3, Sycamore 0

Greenville 3, Xenia 0

Kenton Ridge 3, London 2

Lebanon 3, Fairmont 0

Mason 3,Hamilton 0

McNicholas 3, Alter 1

Milton-Union 3, Preble Shawnee 0

North Union 3, Urbana 1

Oak Hills 3, Middletown 0

Tecumseh 3, Bellefontaine 0

Tippecanoe 3,Stebbins 0

Troy 3,Trotwood-Madison 0

Monday’s Results

Beavercreek 3, Sprignfield Shawnee 1

Bethel-Tate 3, Cincinnati College Prep 0

CHCA 3, Lockland 0

Cincinnati Christian 3, North College Hill 0

Eaton 3, Twin Valley South 0

Fairfield 3, Little Miami 1

Gamble Montessori 3, Riverview East 1

Greeneview 3, Waynesville 0

Northeastern 3, Mechanicsburg 0

Norwood 3, St. Bernard 0

Seven Hills 3, New Miami 0

Summit Country Day 3, Cin. Country Day 0

Tecumseh 3, Piqua 0

Tippecanoe 3, Kenton Ridge 1

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

Thank you for reading the Springfield News-Sun and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to exclusive deals and newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Springfield News-Sun. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X