Xenia defeated host Trotwood-Madison 29-28 in double OT in a Week 9 high school football game on Friday, Oct. 19, 2018. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

High School Football: Week 10 schedule

Thursday, Oct. 25

Belmont vs. Meadowdale at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

Cin. Hillcrest Academy at Jefferson, 6 p.m.

Fairborn at Xenia, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), Ch. 44 (Dish), mytvdayton.com

»STATE POLLS: New No. 1 in D-III football

»RELATED: Week 9 football rewind

Lehman Catholic vs. Riverside at Sidney, 7 p.m., ScoresBroadcast.com, WPTW-AM (1570), WPTW-FM (98.1), 981wptw.com

Friday, Oct. 26

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter vs. Chaminade Julienne at Fairmont, OhioSportsline.net/

Bellbrook at Monroe

Bellefontaine at Indian Lake

Benjamin Logan at Urbana

Bradford at Ansonia

Butler at Tippecanoe

»RELATED: Xenia lands KO of Trotwood-Madison

»PHOTOS: Xenia at Trotwood-Madison, Week 9 football

Cedarville at Catholic Central

Centerville at Beavercreek

Cin. Colerain at Lakota West

Cin. McNicholas at Badin

Cin. Mount Healthy at Edgewood

Cin. Sycamore at Lakota East

»RELATED: Ponitz forfeits two games

»RELATED: Week 8 football rewind

Dixie at Eaton

Dunbar vs. West Toronto Prep (Ont.) at Welcome Stadium, 8 p.m.

Fairmont at Springfield, WIZE-AM (1340), WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Fenwick at Carroll, radio1.gemcitysports.com

Greenon at Southeastern

Greenville at Sidney

Hamilton at Cin. Princeton

Jonathan Alder at Springfield Shawnee

Kenton Ridge at Tecumseh

Madison Plains at Greeneview

Marion Local at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

Mason at Fairfield

Mechanicsburg at Fairbanks, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Middletown at Cin. Oak Hills

Milton-Union at Carlisle

Mississinawa Valley at Bethel

National Trail at Covington

New Bremen at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

New Miami at Dayton Christian

Northeastern at West Liberty-Salem

Northmont at Miamisburg

Northwestern at Graham

Oakwood at Franklin

Ponitz vs. Thurgood Marshall at Welcome Stadium, 5:30 p.m.

»RELATED: D-I boys district golf goes OT

Preble Shawnee at Northridge

Springboro at Lebanon

St. Henry at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.

Stebbins at West Carrollton

Talawanda at Ross

Triad at West Jefferson

Tri-County North at Fort Loramie, ScoresBroadcast.com

Tri-Village at Arcanum, wtgr.com

Trotwood-Madison at Wayne, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Troy at Piqua, WPTW-AM (1570), WPTW-FM (98.1), 981wptw.com, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Troy Christian at Crestline

Twin Valley South at Miami East

»TWITTER: You should like @MarcPendleton

»FACEBOOK: For more sports you should like Marc Pendleton

Valley View at Brookville

Versailles at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5), wtgr.com

Waynesville at Madison

Saturday, Oct. 27

Anna at Delphos St. John’s, 1 p.m.

End of regular season.

X