Rankings are from Ohio Scholastic Coaches Association state poll released Oct. 16:
DIVISION I
Region 1
Shaker Heights Hathaway Brown (13-5-1) vs. Mayfield (14-3-2) at Brush High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 1 Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit (9-0-1) vs. No. 10 Massillon Jackson (14-2-2) at Wadsworth High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 2
No. 7 Perrysburg (14-2-3) vs. Toledo Notre Dame Academy (12-4-3) at Lake High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 3 Strongsville (14-1-4) vs. No. 9 Avon (18-0-3) at Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 3
Hilliard Darby (12-3-3) vs. Powell Olentangy Liberty (11-5-3) at Westerville Central High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Dublin Jerome (12-3-2) vs. No. 5 Pickerington North (17-1-1) at TBA, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 4
No. 2 Loveland (18-1-0) vs. Fairfield (15-3-1) at Mason High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Mason (13-3-3) vs. No. 6 Springboro (14-1-2) at Monroe High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division I State Semifinals and Championship
Region 1 vs. Region 2, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Region 3 vs. Region 4, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Division I State Championship: Fri., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
Division II
Region 5
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (13-5-0) vs. Mentor Lake Catholic (11-0-2) at Twinsburg High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Canfield (13-2-4) vs. Richfield Revere (7-12-1) at Ravenna High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 6
No. 6 Mansfield Madison (19-0-1) vs. No. 5 Wapakoneta (19-0-0) at Lima Senior High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 10 Bay Village Bay (14-2-3) vs. Toledo Central Catholic (7-9-1) at Perkins High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 7
New Concord John Glenn (14-4-1) vs. New Philadelphia (10-4) at St. Clairsville High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Chillicothe Unioto (10-2-0) vs. Sunbury Big Walnut (14-2-4) at Bloom-Carroll High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 8
No. 1 Cincinnati Indian Hill (18-0-1) vs. No. 7 Bellbrook (17-0-2) at Lebanon Junior High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Badin (12-5-2) vs. Tippecanoe (15-3-1) at Chaminade Julienne High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division II State Semifinals and Championship
Region 5 vs. Region 6, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Region 7 vs. Region 8, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Division II State Championship: Fri., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
Division III
Region 9
New Middletown Springfield (17-2-0) vs. Elyria Catholic (14-5-0) at Green High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Rootstown (13-5-0) vs. No. 9 Kirtland (12-4-3) at Solon High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 10
No. 2 Doylestown Chippewa (16-0-2) vs. No. 4 Archbold (19-0-0) at Sandusky High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Findlay Liberty-Benton (14-3-2) vs. Coldwater (9-6-2) at TBA, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 11
No. 6 Wheelersburg (18-0-1) vs. Lynchburg-Clay (17-2-0) at Waverly High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 5 Columbus Grandview Heights (16-2-1) vs. Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans (11-8-0) at Lakewood High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Region 12
Lehman Catholic (13-4-1) vs. Cincinnati Madeira (15-4) at Fairmont High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
No. 8 West Liberty Salem (17-1) vs. No. 1 Cincinnati Summit Country Day (18-1-0) at Beavercreek High School, Tues., 7 p.m.
Regional Final: at TBA, Saturday at TBA
Division III State Semifinals and Championship
Region 9 vs. Region 10, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Region 11 vs. Region 12, Tues., Nov. 7 at TBA, TBA
Division III State Championship: Fri., Nov. 10 at MAPFRE Stadium, TBA
About the Author