Dayton 1 at Troy
Sat., Feb. 18
Edgewood vs. Vandalia-Butler, 11 a.m.
Springfield vs. Springboro, 12:30 p.m.
Troy vs. Xenia, 3 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Lebanon vs. Edgewood/Vandalia-Butler winner, 6 p.m.
Springfield/Springboro vs. Troy/Xenia winners, 7:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24
Sectional final, 6 p.m.
Dayton 2 at Troy
Sat., Feb. 18
Wayne vs. Piqua, 4:30 p.m.
Northmont vs. Stebbins, 6 p.m.
Fairborn vs. Franklin, 7:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
West Carrollton vs. Wayne/Piqua winner, 6 p.m.
Northmont/Stebbins vs. Fairborn/Franklin winners, 7:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24
Sectional final, 7:30 p.m.
Dayton 3 at Vandalia-Butler
Sat., Feb. 18
Beavercreek vs. Ponitz, noon
Sidney vs. Fairmont, 1:30 p.m.
Miamisburg vs. Tecumseh at Troy, 2 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Centerville vs. Beavercreek/Ponitz winner, 6 p.m.
Sidney/Fairmont vs. Miamisburg/Tecumseh winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati 1 at Lakota East
Wed., Feb. 15
Talawanda vs. Ursuline, 6 p.m.
Little Miami vs. St. Ursula, 7:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Hamilton vs. Talawanda/Ursuline winner, 6 p.m.
Walnut Hills vs. Little Miami/St. Ursula winner, 7:30 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 27
Sectional final, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati 2 at Lakota East
Thu., Feb. 16
Princeton vs. Loveland, 6 p.m.
Northwest vs. Sycamore, 7:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Lakota East vs. Princeton/Loveland winner, 6 p.m.
McAuley vs. Northwest/Sycamore winner, 7:30 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 27
Sectional final, 7:30 p.m.
Cincinnati 3 at Lakota East
Sat., Feb. 18
Mt. Healthy vs. Amelia, noon
Turpin vs. Mother of Mercy, 1:30 p.m.
Withrow vs. Fairfield, 3 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 23
Mason vs. Mt. Healthy/Amelia winner, 6 p.m.
Turpin/Mother of Mercy vs. Withrow/Fairfield, 7:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 28
Sectional final, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati 4 at Sycamore
Sat., Feb. 18
Kings vs. Winton Woods, 1 p.m.
Western Hills vs. Lakota West, 2:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Middletown vs. Kings/Winton Woods winner, 6 p.m.
Anderson vs. Western Hills/Lakota West winner, 7:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24
Sectional final, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati 5 at Sycamore
Sat., Feb. 18
Mt. Notre Dame vs. Colerain, 4 p.m.
Oak Hills vs. Milford, 5:30 p.m.
Seton vs. Glen Este, 7 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Harrison vs. Mt. Notre Dame/Colerain winner, 6 p.m.
Oak Hills/Milford vs. Seton/Glen Este winners, 7:30 p.m.
Fri., Feb. 24
Sectional final, 7:30 p.m.
District finals at Princeton
Sat., March 4
Dayton 1/Troy vs. Cincinnati 2, TBA
Dayton 2/Troy vs. Cincinnati 5, TBA
Dayton 3/Butler vs. Cincinnati 4, TBA
Cincinnati 1 vs. Cincinnati 3, TBA
DIVISION II
Lebanon Upper
Wed., Feb. 15
Alter vs. Clinton-Massie, 6 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 16
Chaminade Julienne vs. Valley View, 6 p.m.
Dunbar vs. Monroe, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18
Ross vs. Alter/Clinton-Massie winner, 2:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
CJ/Valley View vs. Dunbar/Monroe winners, 6 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 23
Sectional final, 6 p.m.
Lebanon Lower
Wed., Feb. 15
Bellbrook vs. Blanchester, 7:45 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18
Wilmington vs. Oakwood, 11 a.m.
Thurgood Marshall vs. Fenwick, 12:30 p.m.
Stivers vs. Bellbrook/Blanchester winner, 4 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Wilmington/Oakwood vs. Thurgood Marshall/Fenwick winners, 7:30 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 23
Sectional final, 7:30 p.m.
Tecumseh Upper
Sat., Feb. 18
Tippecanoe vs. Graham, noon
Spg. Shawnee vs. Greenville, 1:30 p.m.
Trotwood-Madison vs. Greenon, 3 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Urbana vs. Tipp/Graham winner, 6 p.m.
Shawnee/Greenville vs. Trotwood/Greenon winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, noon
Tecumseh Lower
Sat., Feb. 18
Meadowdale vs. Carroll, 4:30 p.m.
Mon., Feb. 20
Kenton Ridge vs. Eaton, 7:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Belmont vs. Meadowdale/Carroll winner, 6 p.m.
Ben Logan/Bellefontaine vs. Kenton Ridge/Eaton winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1:30 p.m.
District finals at Mason
Fri., March 3
Lebanon upper vs. Walnut Hills upper, TBA
Lebanon lower vs. Tecumseh upper, TBA
Tecumseh lower vs. Walnut Hills lower, TBA
DIVISION III
Cincinnati 1 Upper at Wilmington
Thu., Feb. 16
Cin. SCD vs. Aiken 6 p.m.
Greeneview vs. Seven Hills, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 18
East Clinton vs. Williamsburg, 11 a.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
CHCA vs. Cin. SCD/Aiken winner, 6 p.m.
Greeneview/Seven Hills vs. East Clinton/Williamsburg winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1 p.m.
Cincinnati 2 Lower at Wilmington
Sat., Feb. 18
Bethel-Tate vs. North College Hill, 12:30 p.m.
Waynesville vs. Deer Park, 2 p.m.
Roger Bacon vs. Purcell Marian, 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Ripley Union-Lewis vs. Bethel-Tate/N. College Hill winner, 6 p.m.
Waynesville/Deer Park vs. Roger Bacon/Purcell Marian winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 2:30 p.m.
Cincinnati 3 at Fairfield
Sat., Feb. 18
Badin vs. Finneytown, noon
Clark Montessori vs. Reading 1:30 p.m.
Clermont NE vs. Maderia, 3 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
St. Bernard vs. Badin/Finneytown winner, 6 p.m.
Clark Montessori/Reading vs. Clermont NE/Maderia winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1 p.m.
Franklin Monroe 1
Sat., Feb. 18
Madison vs. Bethel, 11 a.m.
Northeastern vs. WL-Salem, 12:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Dixie vs. Madison/Bethel winner, 6 p.m.
Brookville vs. Northeastern/WL-Salem winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 12:30 p.m.
Franklin Monroe 2
Sat., Feb. 18
Indian Lake vs. Arcanum, 2 p.m.
Carlisle vs. Preble Shawnee, 3:30 p.m.
Milton-Union vs. Anna, 5 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 23
Northwestern vs. Indian Lake/Arcanum winner, 6 p.m.
Carlisle/Preble Shawnee vs. Milton-Union/Anna winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 2 p.m.
Franklin Monroe 3
Thu., Feb. 16
Miami East vs. National Trail, 6 p.m.
Triad vs. Versailles, 7:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Dayton Christian vs. Miami East/National Trail winner, 6 p.m.
Northridge vs. Triad/Versailles winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 11 a.m.
District finals at Springfield
Sat., March 4
Franklin Monroe 1 vs. Cincinnati 3/Fairfield, TBA
Franklin Monroe 2 vs. Cincinnati 1/Wilmington, TBA
Franklin Monroe 3 vs. Cincinnati 2/Wilmington, TBA
DIVISION IV
Brookville Upper
Sat. Feb. 18
Miami Valley vs. Covington 11 a.m.
Bradford vs. Yellow Springs, 12:30 p.m.
Wed. Feb. 22
Twin Valley South vs. Miami Valley/Covington winner, 6 p.m.
Southeastern vs. Bradford/Yellow Springs winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, noon
Brookville Lower
Sat., Feb. 18
Tri-Village vs. Jefferson, 2 p.m.
Franklin Monroe vs. Xenia Legacy Christian, 3:30 p.m.
Newton vs. Tri-County North, 5 p.m.
Thu., Feb. 23
Catholic Central vs. Tri-Village/Jefferson winner, 6 p.m.
Franklin Monroe/Xenia Legacy Christian vs. Newton/Tri-County North winners, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1:30 p.m.
Monroe Upper
Sat., Feb. 18
Lockland vs. Middletown Christian, 11 a.m.
Cin. Christian vs. Georgetown, 12:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Fayetteville Perry vs. Lockland/Middletown Christian winner, 6 p.m.
Miami Valley Christian Academy vs. Cin. Christian/Georgetown winner, 7:30 p.m.
Monroe Lower
Sat., Feb. 18
Cedarville vs. Gamble Montesorri, 2 p.m.
New Miami vs. Felicity-Franklin, 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Cin. College Prep vs. Cedarville/Gamble Montesorri winner, 6 p.m.
Cin. Country Day vs. New Miami/Felicity-Franklin winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 12:30 p.m.
Sidney Upper
Sat., Feb. 18
Botkins vs. Houston, 11 a.m.
Jackson Center vs. Fairlawn, 12:30 p.m.
Tue., Feb. 21
Troy Christian vs. Botkins/Houston winner, 6 p.m.
Mississinawa Valley vs. Jackson Center/Fairlawn winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, noon
Sidney Lower
Sat., Feb. 18
Fort Loramie vs. Riverside, 2 p.m.
Lehman Catholic vs. Russia, 3:30 p.m.
Wed., Feb. 22
Ansonia vs. Fort Loramie/Riverside winner, 6 p.m.
Mechanicsburg vs. Lehman Catholic/Russia winner, 7:30 p.m.
Sat., Feb. 25
Sectional final, 1:30 p.m.
District finals at Troy
Sat. March 4
Brookville upper vs. Sidney lower, TBA
Brookville lower vs. Monroe lower, TBA
Sidney upper vs. Monroe upper, TBA
About the Author