Division II State Swimming Results

State Tournament

Friday’s Results

Division II

Boys

Finals

200MR: 1. Seven Hills (Marquardt, Cyr, Hagemeister, Kalin) 1:32.92; 6. Bellbrook (Sampson, Huggard, Bybee, Wong) 1:38.25; 7. Oakwood (Kipp, Johnson, Halpin, Hart) 1:38.29; 8. Tippecanoe (Wall, Bell, Stapp, Jans) 1:39.04.

200F: 1. Bybee (Bellbrook) 1:36.75; 4. Sampson (Bellbrook) 1:42.66; 5. Halpin (Oakwood) 1:42.67; 8. Roecheleau (Monroe) 1:44.53; 12. Zelina (Chaminade Julienne) 1:46.49.

200IM: 1. Knowles (Xenia Christian) 1:50.38; 4. Harry (Carroll) 1:53.04; 5. Stapp (Tippecanoe) 1:54.64; 8. Kipp (Oakwood) 1:56.12; 10. Blatt (Carroll) 1:56.79; 11. Johnson (Oakwood) 1:57.91.

50F: Bell (Tippecanoe) 20.82; 4. Sutton (Wapakoneta), Rodgers (Alter) 21.3; 8. McCargish (Eaton) 21.8.

100Bu: 1. Bybee (Bellbrook) 48.79; 7. Halpin (Oakwood) 52.13; 13. Brady (Bellebfontaine) 52.6; 16. Blatt (Carroll) 53.19.

100F: 1. Fortman (Madeira) 45.66; 2. Harry (Carroll) 46.14; 4. Sutton (Wapakoneta) 46.62; 5. Bell (Tippecanoe) 46.67; 6. Stapp (Tippecanoe) 46.76; 7. Rodgers (Alter) 46.9; 10. Rocheleau (Monroe) 48.02; 11. McCargish (Eaton) 48.32.

500F: 1. Knowles (Xenia Christian) 4:31.26; 7. Mitchell (Miami Valley) 4:45.38.

200FR: 1. Wyoming (Brocker, Williams, Rutter, Burt) 1:26.3; 6. Wapakoneta (Johnston, Metzger, Zwez, Sutton) 1:28.41; 8. Carroll (Blatt, Brossart, Lebamoff, Harry) 1:29.78; 10. Bellbrook (Bybee, Huggard, Wong, Sampson) 1:29.12; 12. Tippecanoe (Bell, Stapp, Wall, Buynak) 1:29.85; 13. Oakwood (Hart, Quigley, Williams, Kipp) 1:30.02.

100Ba: 1. Marquardt (Seven Hills) 48.78; 2. Sampson (Bellbrook) 50.92; 6. Tavenner (Indian Lake) 52.27; 7. Mitchell (Miami Valley) 52.47; 12. Kipp (Oakwood) 53.55.

100Br: 1. McDaniel (Ashland) 56.78; 9. Ngqakayi (Yellow Springs) 59.69; 10. Johnson (Oakwood) 59.96; 13. Rexroth (Kenton Ridge) 1:01.19; 16. Braun (Fenwick) DQ.

400FR: 1. Seven Hills (Marquardt, Kalin, Marquardt, Hagemeister) 3:05.17; 8. Wapakoneta (Johnston, Schneider, Metzger, Sutton) 3:14.93; 9. Carroll (Harry, I. Brossart, F. Brossart, Blatt) 3:16.24; 16. Oakwood (Williams, Hart, Johnson, Halpin) DQ.

Girls

200MR: 1. Hawken (Doerr, Heller, Hart, Svitasvsky) 1:44.27; 6. Oakwood (Rhodes, Chen, Fry, All) 1:48.52; 7. Alter (Issenmann, Syron, Golba, Cady) 1:48.76; 14. Fenwick (Puthoff, Kuertz, Olson, Crisci) 1:52.47; 15. Versailles (Marshal, Albers, Cordonnier, Fliehman) 1:52.61.

200F: 1. Heller (Hawken) 1:48.97; 5. Chick (Yellow Springs) 1:51.31; 6. Fry (Oakwood) 1:52.51; 11. Moran (Chaminade Julienne) 1:53.95; 12. Cassidy (Waynesville) 1:54.53; 13. Bobick (Bellbrook) 1:54.99; 14. Arnett (Tippecanoe) 1:55.05.

200IM: 1. Hart (Hawken) 2:00.49; 8. All (Oakwood) 2:09.2; Reed (Northeastern) 2:11.81.

50F: 1. Donley (CSG) 23.12; 5. Farrell (Carroll) 24.17; 7. Fliehman (Versailles) DQ; 14. Chen (Oakwood) 24.78.

100Bu: 1. Olson (Fenwick) 54.95; 4. Fry (Oakwood) 56.45; 15. All (Oakwood) 59.29.

100F: 1. Moffat (CSG) 50.74; 3. Chick (Yellow Springs) 51.57; 5. Bobick (Bellbrook) 52.11; 8. Fulmer (Bellefontaine) 52.89; 11. Farrell (Carroll) 53.55; 12. Fliehman (Versailles) 53.63.

500F: 1. Callard (Seven Hills) 4:51.31; 7. Moran (Chaminade Julienne) 5:06.97; 9. Arnett (Tippecanoe) 5:03.14; 10. Cassidy (Waynesville) 5:07.67; 11. Gable (Greenville) 5:10.38; 16. Auditore (Oakwood) 5:15.59.

200FR: CSG (Moosavian, Smith, Donley, Donley) 1:35.7; 5. Versailles (Cordonnier, Subler, Marshal, Fliehman) 1:39.78; 9. Oakwood (Kenyon, Fry, All, Chen) 1:38.99.

100Ba: 1. Keiner (Cin. Christian) 54.59; 3. Golba (Alter) 55.88; 7. Hulett (Bellbrook) 57.2; 9. Fulmer (Bellefontaine) 57.64; 15. Storm (Clinton-Massie) 58.97.

100Br: 1. Dupre (Mariemont) 1:03.94; 2. Seibert (Spg. Shawnee) 1:04.2; 4. Olson (Fenwick) 1:04.47; 8. Reed (Northeastern) 1:07.03; 11. Chen (Oakwood) 1:09.02.

400FR: 1. Hawken (Hart, Brown, Doerr, Heller) 3:26.1; 10. Tippecanoe (Cook, Arnett, Cahill, Williams) 3:40.39; 12. Alter (Issenmann, Tankersley, Leibold, Golba) 3:41.69.

Thank you for reading the Springfield News-Sun and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to your daily ePaper and premium newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Springfield News-Sun. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X