CJ senior Jack Nauseef (left) chases a loose ball during a recent Premier Health Flyin’ to the Hoop defeat of Akron Buchtel at Trent Arena. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

Boys basketball state polls: Which area team moved up to No. 1?

The Top Ten teams in the Associated Press Ohio high school basketball poll with first-place votes in parentheses and won-loss record, and total points:

DIVISION I

1, Cin. Moeller (24) 15-0 248

2, Hilliard Bradley (1) 15-0 197

3, Dublin Coffman 15-0 188

4, Pickerington Central 17-1 141

5, Sylvania Northview 16-1 138

»» RELATED: Trotwood wears out Sidney in 4th quarter

»» PHOTOS: Trotwood-Madison at Sidney boys hoop

6, Akron SVSM 11-2 135

7, Lima Senior 14-1 86

8, Lorain 12-1 84

9, Toledo Whitmer 12-1 65

10, Logan 11-2 28

Others: Youngstown Boardman (1) 19. Vandalia Butler 15. Sidney 13. Lakota East 13.

DIVISION II

1, Chaminade Julienne (9) 15-1 221

2, Cin. Taft (4) 13-1 205

3, Trotwood-Madison (9) 12-2 195

4, Col. South (2) 14-1 158

5, Cle. VASJ (1) 11-3 132

»» PHOTOS: Trotwood-Madison at Tippecanoe girls hoop

»» RELATED: Unbeaten Waynesville follows its leader

6, Cin. Wyoming 12-1 123

7, Cin. Hughes 11-2 98

8, Thornville Sheridan 14-2 89

9, Wauseon 12-3 36

10, Poland Seminary (1) 11-2 31

Others: New Philadelphia 29. Cin. Aiken 26.

DIVISION III

1, Archbold (15) 14-0 227

2, Wheelersburg (3) 17-0 186

3, Anna (3) 15-0 174

4, Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 12-2 156

5, Cin. Purcell Marian (2) 14-2 136

»» RELATED: Beavercreek hands Carroll girls first loss

»» RELATED: Trotwood girls outlast Tipp

6, Genoa Area (1) 13-0 134

7, Ottawa-Glandorf 11-1 105

8, Beaver Eastern 15-1 53

9, Brookville 14-2 42

10, Ashtabula Edgewood (2) 14-0 29

Others: Albany Alexander 24. Sugarcreek Garaway 19. Cle. Heights Lutheran East 17. Leavittsburg Labrae 12. Metamora Evergreen 12.

DIVISION IV

1, Berlin Hiland (22) 18-1 250

2, Convoy Crestview (2) 14-1 209

3, Toronto 15-1 154

4, St. Henry 12-3 144

5, Bristol (1) 13-2 132

»» FOOTBALL: New coach at Fairborn

»» PHOTOS: Flyin’ to the Hoop, Day 3

6, Hicksville (1) 13-0 113

7, Zanesville Rosecrans 13-2 112

8, Springfield Catholic Central 12-2 93

9, Sycamore Mohawk 14-1 49

10, Glouster Trimble 11-3 26

Others: Xenia Legacy Christian Academy 21. Minster 20. New Middletown Springfield 17. Toledo Christian 17. Sarahsville Shenandoah 14.

»» PHOTOS: Flyin’ to the Hoop, Day 2

»» FLYIN’: Another memorable moment

»» PHOTOS: Flyin’ to the Hoop, Day 1

»» FLYIN’ GAME 15: Ball in the Family a Flyin’ hit

X