Salute to Grads: Tecumseh High School Class of 2016

The Tecumseh High School Class of 2016 includes the following students.

Brandi Sierra Adkins, Dustyn Lee Adkins, Samuel Benjamin Algren, Briana Alysa Allsup-Willoughby.

Brodie James Alltop, Luis Armando Alvarado Cervantes, Shelby Robert Arndts, Karen Nereida Arriaga Perez, Chase Daniel Ater, James Douglas Ater Jr., Alena Faye Back, Emily Kathleen Baker, Jessica Renee Baker, Brooklyn Renee’ Barger, Lyndsey Danielle Bell, Paige Elizabeth Benton, Luis Angel Bernardino Romero, Layne Kristin Berner, Jonathan Eric Berry, Blake Andrew Biteman, Eric Joshua Blair, Tylaine Marie Blevins-Hensley, Kayla Renee’ Bluma, Dylan Ray Bolin, Lorin Elizabeth Boswell, Javier Botello Leon, Cindi Botello Gonzalez, Cole James Bowden, Joshua Christopher Brewer, Clark Evan Brinnon, II, Derek Scott Brocious, Hunter Samuel Allen Brown, Breanna Jo Bundy, Cassidy Jane Burnett, Katie Blake Byron, Ricardo Cacho-Ochoa, Shane Austin Cain, Collin Jacob Campbell, Eulises Gilberto Cano Guzman, Amy Elizabeth Caughenbaugh, Miranda Jo Chernesky, Zachary Young Choi, Abigail Elene Clark, Brianna Nicole Cleaveland, Alexander Jacob Cole, Caleb Jeffrey Collins, Sean Hunter Collins, Shelby Danielle Colville, Craig Everett Combs Jr, Joshua Aaron Combs, Matthew Anthony Crain, Katelyn Marie Crowley, Jacob Matthew Cummings, Talaya Da’Nee Nicole Cunningham, Jack Troy Dague, Benjamin Michael Dalton, Mariah Elizabeth Decker, Cristian Uriel Delgado Sevilla, Jennifer Sue Dilley, Christopher Michael Doepel, Logan Matthew Donovan, Alyssa Ann Doyle, John Levi Driscoll, Kamila Jo Duff, David Pryce Eaton, Allen Michael Eben, Kaitlynn Nicole Elliott, Destiny Paige Ferguson, Ashleigh Nicole Ruby Finch, Brittney Annette Fleming, Libby Adell Foland, Aira Verenice Fondon, Shannon Jaye Fox, Danielle Siera Franklin, Alyson Grace Frock, Kenneth Ezra Gibson, Hunter Lee Gilliland, Elizabeth Vanessa Gomez, Jesus Emanuel Gonzales, James Edward Green, Allison Ashley Griffith, Carson Bradley Griffith, Jerrod Robert Gruber, Benjamin Michael Guisinger, Chelsey Kathleen Hall, Myrena Rebekah Jewell Hammond, Staci Virginia Mary Harmon, Grant Thomas Heckman, Zachary Steven Helm, Jessica Ann Helton, Eros Federico Heredia, Laura Ellen Hillard, Jason Todd Holbrook, Emma Kay Hoover, Raven Delani Hudson, Jacob Dylan Hunt, Nathan Alexander Huntsman, Robert Carl Hutson, Megan Alexa James, Matthew Alden Jenkins, Courtney Nicole Johnston, Evelyn Paige Joseph, Kierra Rahe Kaufman, Emily Elaine Keeton, Ryan James Kilgore, Brandon Michael Kiminas, Matthew Josiah Klein, Tesla Kay Klingle, Stephen Michael Kosey, Abigail Caroline Krakora, Jamie Lynn Lamb, Noah Connor Langston, Timothy Steele Lansdale, Caleb Michael Harold Leach, Michaela Jo Leach, Rachael Louise League, Chad Patrich Lee, Dalton Gregory Lee, Lily Anne Legg, Marcus Anthony Lesley, Anthony Thomas Lewis, Carl Alan Richard Lewis, Dalton Layne Lewis, Bailey Alyssa Linder, Caleb Matthew Linder, Keith Michael Lisch, Austin Wade Litteral, Adriana Lopez Ceballos, Jessica Marlene Loza, Mark Anthony Madewell II, Rylan Andrew Magsaysay, Bradley Kyle Joseph Majercak, Jose Roberto Martinez Herrera, Eric Blaze Masden, Garrett Logan McCormick, Kimberlee Louise McDaniel, Sarah Danielle McFadden, Lydia Deniell McKenzie, Owen Christopher Measel, Juan Daniel Mendoza Galvan, Maddison Lynne Miller, Skylar Alan Miller, Alexis Marie Minton, David Matthew Miotke, Brandon Lee Morgan, Jacob Keith Scott Morgan, Nolan Eric Morgan, Charles Scott Morris, Megan Ann Morris, William Jackson Mowery III, Christine Marie Moyer, Samuel Dean Mulkey III, Jordan Soleil Mustaine, Lindsey Nichole Nartker, Haley Rae Nau, Blake Logan Nickell, Holden Ray O’Brien, Daniel Paul Parmenter, MacKinley Paul Parsons, Chelsey Ann Patrick, Nickolas Allen Payne, Sierra Alana Peck, Megan Marie Pennington, Skye Blue Perkins, Micaela Lynn Pierson, Jacob Elmer Potter, Jared Leslie Potts, Tyler Matthew Powers, Baylee Nicole Pursifull, Victor Javier Quiroga Ortiz, Malik Rashad Quisenberry, Erica Ramirez, Yajaira Ramirez, Darah Madison Randall, Eric Joseph Cole Rice, Tyler Anthony Rice, Caleb Martin Ricks, Gabriel Philip Ricks, Macy Kaitlynn Ricks, James Anthony Ridge, Hunter David Riffe, Drew Anthony Riffell, Samuel Charles Rine, Sarai Rivera, Miriam Alejandra Rodriguez Ramirez, Ana Carolina Roque Rivera, Hayle Katherine Rowland, Adtamh Abdallah Harvey Salhieh, William Arthur Sams IV, Michael Anthony Sams, Martin Sanchez Jr., Edi Emmanuel Sanchez Rodriguez, Marco Antonio Saucedo Corona, Caleb Robert Scaggs, Logan Ryan Scarberry, Chase Alan Schmidt, Austin Lynn Seals, Morgan Cheyenne Seibert, Alejandra Sepulveda-Rodriguez, Morgan Elizabeth Shaner, William Collin Sims, Logan Michael Slone, Caroline Joy Smith, Searra Renee Smith, Taren Michael Smith, Zachary Michael Smith, Ashley Kirstin St Pierre, Courtney Paige Stagner, Katherine Marie Stamper, Anthony Roy Steele, Cassandra Danielle Stephens, Joshua Bryce Stephens, Jeffrey Kevin Stevens, Kyle Robert Stevens, Michael Alan Stevens, Celena Marie Suttles, Ciara Kay Suttles, Maxwell Aaron Tackis, Madeline Lupita Tafolla, Tessa Renee Taylor, Ethan Japhet Taylor-Lozano, Kaley Irene Thompson, Ryan Allan Tilley, Shane Matthew Tracy, Roberto C Trejo, Noah Thomas Trimble, Cortney Michelle Turnbill, Victoria Elaine Tyree, Carlos E Vargas Zaragoza, Abigail Diane Varney, Yoaira Victor Suarez, Hunter Robert-Thomas Vinje, Danielle Starr Wade, Caleb Matthew Wagner, Brianna Marie Walkup, Bryant Matthew Walters, Dylan Joseph Warner, Dustin Michael Webb, Joshua Michael Welch, Nathan John Wenclewicz, Gage Christopher Michael Whitt, Alexandrew Bayley Williams, Brandon Scott Williams, Morgan Elise Williams, Jessica Leigh Wilson, Justice Nicole Danielle Wood, Haylie Ann Woolley, Shannon Marie Wysong, Amy Mariah Yeary, Brooklyn Marie Young, Trevor Andrew Young-Crossley and Dylan Matthew Ziegeler.

The recipients of scholarships of $5,000 or more include:

Tyler Adams, son of Steve and Torri Adams, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $15,000 in scholarships from Wright State University, the United States Air Force ROTC and the Tecumseh Athletic Soccer Boosters.

Luis Armando Alvarado Cervantes, son of Fidel Alvarado and Ramona Cervantes, will attend Wittenberg University. He accepted a total of $9,250 in scholarships from Wittenberg University and the Carl and Vernie Weinland Memorial.

Brooklyn Barger, daughter of Boyd and Becky Barger, will attend Wilmington College. She accepted a total of $13,000 in scholarships from Wilmington College.

Hunter Brown, son of Renick and Shanda Brown, will attend Shawnee State University. He accepted a total of $ 7,064 in scholarships from Shawnee State University.

Caleb Collins, son of Jeff and Jenny Collins, will attend Bowling Green State University. He accepted a total of $7,000 in scholarships from Bowling Green State University.

Sean Collins, son of Brett and Cindy Collins, will attend Bowling Green State University. He accepted a total of $9,000 in scholarships from Bowling Green State University.

Kamila Duff, daughter of John and Kendra Duff, will attend Kent State University. She accepted a total of $10,500 in scholarships from Kent State University and the New Carlisle Rotary.

Allen Eben, son of John and Nancy Eben, will attend Northern Kentucky University. He accepted a total of $6,350 in scholarships from Northern Kentucky University and the New Carlisle Rotary.

Danielle Franklin, daughter of Dan and Shelley Franklin, will attend Alderson Broaddus University. She accepted a total of $33,340 in scholarships from Alderson Broaddus University.

Elizabeth Gomez, daughter of Serafin and Marivel Gomez, will attend Wright State University. She accepted a total of $9,980 in scholarships from Wright State University and the Carl and Vernie Weinland Memorial.

Jerrod Gruber, son of Bill and Robyn Gruber, will attend Northern Kentucky University. He accepted a total of $13,584 in scholarships from Northern Kentucky University.

Staci Harmon, daughter of Kevin and Pam Harmon, will attend Wittenberg University. She accepted a total of $23,250 in scholarships from Wittenberg University, New Carlisle Breakfast Optimist Club, the Dave Smith Memorial, and the Carl and Vernie Weinland Memorial.

Zachary Helm, son of Steven Helm and Theresa Lipps, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $8,730 in scholarships from Wright State University.

Grant Heckman, son of Dean and Danielle Thomas, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $8,730 in scholarships from Wright State University.

Jason Holbrook, son of Mark and Shonette Holbrook, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $14,455 in scholarships from Wright State University, the Better Business Bureau, the Mervin Britton Memorial, the Andrew Reid Scholarship, and the Carl and Vernie Weinland Memorial.

Emma Hoover, daughter of David and Traeln Hoover, will attend Eastern Mennonite University. She accepted a total of $18,500 in scholarships from Eastern Mennonite University, the Jeff Lowe Memorial, the Roger Pankake Scholarship/Tecumseh Education Foundation, and the Marilue Jeffers Memorial/Tecumseh Education Association.

Raven Hudson, daughter of Andy and Danielle Hamilton, will attend Columbus College of Art and Design. She accepted a total of $8,500 in scholarships from the Columbus College of Art and Design.

Megan James, daughter of Jeffrey and Kathryn James, will attend Ohio State University. She accepted a total of $6,600 in scholarships from Ohio State University and the Carl and Vernie Weinland Memorial.

Emily Keeton, daughter of Rod and Julie Keeton, will attend Wittenberg University. She accepted a total of $19,000 in scholarships from Wittenberg University and the New Carlisle Rotary.

Ryan Kilgore, son of James and Lynn Kilgore, will attend Marshall University. He accepted a total of $19,000 in scholarships from Marshall University and Door Slammers Drag Racing Game for iPhones and Andriod.

Stephen Kosey, son of Jerold and Kristen Kosey, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $11,730 from Wright State University and the John Smarelli Scholarship from the Springfield Youth Symphony.

Abigail Krakora, daughter of Ben and Georgia Krakora, will attend Cedarville University. She accepted a total of $13,000 in scholarships from Cedarville University and the John Sipe Music Scholarship/Tecumseh Education Foundation.

Dalton Lewis, son of Denver Lewis and Lela Wright, will attend Cedarville University. He accepted a total of $6,000 in scholarships from Cedarville.

Caleb Linder, son of Clark and Lori Linder, will attend the United States Merchant Marine Academy. He accepted a total of $71,000 in scholarships from the United States Merchant Marine Academy, the Pipe Line Contractors Association and the Tecumseh High School Staff.

Rylan Magsaysay, son of Ryan and Jennifer Magsaysay, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $9,230 in scholarships from Wright State University and the Buckeye Insurance Group.

Owen Measel, son of Shawn and Nicholette Measel, will attend Wright State University. He accepted a total of $6,500 in scholarships from Wright State University.

Samuel Mulkey, son of Sam and Kim Mulkey, will attend Northern Kentucky University. He accepted a total of $5,100 in scholarships from Northern Kentucky University.

Lindsey Nartker, daughter of Patrick and Sandy Nartker, will attend Lincoln Memorial University. She accepted a total of $27,500 in scholarships from Lincoln Memorial University.

Haley Nau, daughter of Kevin and Julie Nau, will attend Ohio University. She accepted a total of $6,000 in scholarships from Ohio University and the Class of 1981/Tecumseh Education Foundation.

Victor Quiroga, son of Richard and Victoria Land, will attend Florida Southern College. He accepted a total of $8,000 in scholarships from Florida Southern College.

Malik Quisenberry, son of Richard and Andrea Quisenberry, will attend Heidelberg University. He accepted a total of $15,000 in scholarships from Heidelberg University and the Jeff Lowe Memorial.

Morgan Shaner, daughter of Mike and Melissa Shaner, will attend Union College. She accepted a total of $13,500 in scholarships from Union College.

Ryan Tilley, son of Allan and Tiffany Tilley, will attend Wittenberg University. He accepted a total of $25,000 in scholarships from Wittenberg University.

Bryant Walters, son of Chris Crowley and Jessica Crowley, will attend Alderson Broaddus University. He accepted a total of $8,000 in scholarships from Alderson Broaddus University and Doug Chaffins/Tecumseh Athletic Boosters.

Jessica Wilson, daughter of Dave and Tracy Wilson, will attend Ashland University. She accepted a total of $11,500 in scholarships from Ashland University and the Dave Smith Memorial.

X