Anna 177, Botkins 179, Troy Christian 227
Bellbrook 175, Eaton 181
Carlisle 189, Milton-Union 202
Coldwater 189, Marion Local 207
Dixie 181, Franklin 199
Fairlawn 181, Jackson Center 193
Graham 169, Ben Logan 180
Minster 160, St. Henry 179
Parkway 211, New Knoxville 222
Twin Valley South 192, Mississinawa Valley 272
Girls Golf
Monday’s Results
Ben Logan 186, Graham 263
Coldwater 209, Marion Local 245
Fort Loramie 197, Covington 242
St. Henry 194, Minster 231
Girls Tennis
Monday’s Results
Alter 5, Troy 0
Badin 3, Preble Shawnee 2
Butler 3, Milton-Union 2
Centerville 3, Lakota East 2
Colerain 3, Blanchester 2
Eaton 5, Talawanda 0
Fairborn 5, Stivers 0
Greenville 5, Springfield 0
Jonathan Alder 5, Bellefontaine 0
Kenton Ridge 5, London 0
Miamisburg 5, Northmont 0
Northridge 5, West Carrollton 0
Northwest 3, Roger Bacon 2
Northwestern 3, Shawnee 1
Seton 4, Ross 1
Sidney 5, Stebbins 0
Boys Soccer
Monday’s Results
Cincinnati Christian 3, Clinton Massie 0
Dayton Christian 8, Franklin Monroe 0
Greeneview 5, Yellow Springs 3
Tecumseh 3, London 2
Tippecanoe 4, West Clermont 0
Urbana 9, Southeastern 0
West Carrollton 6, Stivers 0
Girls Soccer
Monday’s Results
Anna 17, Greenville 0
Beavercreek 4, Hilliard Bradley 0
Dayton Christian 4, Franklin Monroe 3
Grandview 2, Fairbanks 1
Greenon 8, Springfield 2
Indian Lake 4, Benjamin Logan 0
Jonathan Alder 1, Bellefontaine 0
Lakota West 2, Ursuline Academy 1
Middletown Madison 1, Twin Valley South 1
Roger Bacon 2, Madeira 2
Shawnee 6, Kenton Ridge 3
Tecumseh 4, London 0
Tippecanoe 5, Wayne 0
Troy 9, West Carrollton 0
Walnut Hills 2, Lebanon 2
West Liberty-Salem 2, Miami East 0
Girls Volleyball
Monday’s Results
Bellbrook 3, Waynesville 1
Beavercreek 3, Troy 0
Botkins 3, Indian Lake 0
Brookville 3, Dixie 0
CHCA 3, New Miami 0
Coldwater 3, Van Wert 0
Eaton 3, Clinton Massie 2
Fairfield 3, Talawanda 0
Franklin 3, Middletown 0
Gamble Montessori 3, Woodward 0
Kings 3, Princeton 0
Milton-Union 3, Valley View 1
New Knoxville 3, Ottoville 0
Norwood 3, North College Hill 0
Oak Hills 3, Anderson 0
Sidney 3, Bellefontaine 1
Southeastern 3, Cedarville 0
Tecumseh 3, Springfield 0
West Clermont 3, Sycamore 0
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/