Dunbar 22, Woodward 20
Landmark Christian 34, Middletown Christian 13
Friday’s Results
Allen East 50, Delphos Jefferson 6
Alter 45, Fenwick 20
Anderson 47, Withrow 12
Badin 42, Roger Bacon 35, OT
Bellbrook 21, Franklin 17
Bellefontaine 14, Ben Logan 6
Brookville 42, Carlisle 2
Butler 13, Xenia 7, OT
Celina 42, Ottawa-Glandorf 24
Chaminade Julienne 61, Carroll 30
Cin. Country Day 28, New Miami 20
Clinton-Massie 34, Bishop Hartley 31
Col. Grove 33, Crestview 20
Coldwater 35, Fort Recovery 31
Colerain 45, Sycamore 0
Covington 24, Arcanum 6
Dayton Christian 41, Jefferson 0
Defiance 28, Lima Bath 7
Edgewood 42, Harrison 35
Fairbanks 62, Southeastern 7
Fairfield 41, Lakota East 27
Fairmont 42, Beavercreek 0
Fort Loramie 37, Ansonia 10
Greeneview 35, Northeastern 0
Greenville 35, West Carrollton 34, OT
Hardin Northern 34, Riverside 33
Jonathan Alder 42, Indian Lake 7
Kenton Ridge 54, Graham 33
Kings 37, Turpin 34
Lakota West 34, Oak Hills 0
Lehman Catholic 63, Elgin 44
Lima Perry 38, Waynesfield 0
Little Miami 48, Talawanda 16
Madison 34, Milton-Union 0
Marion Local 44, Anna 20
Mason 34, Hamilton 21
Meadowdale 20, Ponitz 18
Mechanicsburg 41, Madison Plains 0
Miamisburg 31, Troy 14
Minster 62, Parkway 35
Moeller 19, St. Xavier 14
Mount Healthy 28, Ross 17
MVCA 41, Lockland 0
National Trail 45, Tri-Village 8
New Richmond 24, Norwood 14
Northridge 41, Dixie 0
Oakwood 40, Eaton 12
Princeton 32, MIddletown 29
Purcell Marian 21, McNicholas 13
Sidney 40, Fairborn 12
Spencerville 69, Ada 16
Spg. Shawnee 40, Northwestern 35
Springboro 35, Centerville 0
Springfield 28, Lebanon 0
St. Henry 36, New Bremen 0
St. Marys 70, Kenton 29
Taft 49, Hughes 0
Tecumseh 35, Urbana 32
Tippecanoe 52, Stebbins 0
Triad 35, Cedarville 34
Tri-County North 48, Bradford 0
Trotwood 48, Piqua 13
Troy Christian 34, Greenfield Mclain 14
Twin Valley South 25, Mississinawa Valley 18
Upper Scioto Valley 44, Ridgemont 6
Valley View 21, Monroe 0
Van Wert 39, Lima Shawnee 6
Versailles 27, Delphos SJ’s 0
Wapakoneta 56, Elida 12
Wayne 49, Northmont 20
Waynesville 31, Preble Shawnee 17
West Jefferson 55, Catholic Central 6
West Liberty-Salem 51, Greenon 38
Western Hills 36, Gamble Montessori 0
Wilmington 59, East Clinton 0
Thursday’s Results
Belmont 26, Thurgood Marshall 21
Miami East 52, Bethel 28
Boys Soccer
Saturday’s Results
Alter 1, Bellbrook 0
Butler 2, Tecumseh 0
Greeneview 7, Southeastern 0
Moeller 3, Talawanda 1
New Knoxville 3, Fort Jennings 2
Troy 4, Bellefontaine 1
Troy Christian 4, Lehman Catholic 0
Urbana 2, Xenia 0
Girls Soccer
Saturday’s Results
Bellefontaine 4, Mechanicsburg 2
Botkins 5, Lima Senior 0
Butler 14, Greenville 0
Carroll 4, Kenton Ridge 0
Fairfield 4, West Clermont 1
Fenwick 3, Chaminade Julienne 1
Greeneview 7, Southeastern 0
Indian Hill 1, Badin 0
Lebanon 9, Springfield 0
Middletown 2, Finneytown 2
Trotwood 3, West Carrollton 0
Troy 2, Sidney 1
West Liberty-Salem 3, Col. Academy 0
Girls Tennis
Saturday’s Results
Tippecanoe 5, Sidney 0
Girls Volleyball
Saturday’s Results
Miamisburg 3, Spg. Shawnee 0
National Trail 3, Carlisle 0
Tri-County North 3, Northridge 0
Minster Invitational
Marion Pleasant 2, Minster 0
Minster 2, Botkins 0
Minster 2, West Liberty-Salem 1
Piqua Invitational
Greenville 2, Bellefontaine 0
Greenville 2, Fairlawn 0
Girls Golf
Saturday’s Results
MAC Championship
Team Results: St. Henry 393, Versailles 397, New Bremen 400, Parkway 414, Coldwater 414, Fort Recovery 441, Minster 442, Delphos SJ’s 466, Marion Local 490.
Cross Country
Saturday’s Results
Midwest Catholic Championships
Boys D-I Team Results: Trinity (KY), Elder, St. Xavier, Covington Catholic (KY), Carroll.
Boys D-II/III Team Results: Akron SVSM, McNicholas, Notre Dame (MI), Cle. Villa-St. Joseph, Bloomington Central (IL).
Girls D-I Team Results: Indianapols Cathedral (IN), Tol. Notre Dame, McAuley, Tol. Notre Dame.
Girls D-II/III Team Results: Akron SVSM, Notre Dame Prep (MI), Carroll, Bloomington Central (IL), Fenwick.
Bellbrook Invitational
Boys Team Results: Bellbrook 39, Waynesville 57, Cedarville 59, Valley View 141, Oakwood 147, Princeton 154, Edgewood 208, Franklin 245, Yellow Springs 277, Fairmont 289, Tri-County North 307, Madison 315, Fairborn 328.
Girls Team Results: Bellbrook 60, Waynesville 68, Sycamore 106, Oakwood 116, Princeton 122, Cedarville 164, Fairmont 167, Valley View 175, Edgewood 232, Fairborn 301, Tri-County North 307.
Versailles Tour De Sewer
Boys Team Results: Botkins 70, Versailles 96, St. Marys 103, Brookville 112, Newton 134, Chaminade Julienne 144, Twin Valley South 184, Miami East 207, Bethel 238, Fort Recovery 242, Marion Local 254, Ansonia 286, Mississinawa Valley 396, Greenville 409.
Girls Team Results: Versailles 32, Botkins 68, Fort Recovery 96, St. Marys 112, Brookville 124, Ansonia 137, Marion Local 146, Newton 195.
Ohio Caverns Max Evans Memorial Invitational
Girls Team Results: West Liberty-Salem 36, Columbus Grove 55, Kenton 104, New Bremen 107, Fairbanks 116, Bellefontaine 191, Ben Logan 205, Emmanuel Christian 214, Indian Lake 233, Mechanicsburg 247, Jackson Center 267.
Sidney Invitational
Boys Team Results: Butler 25, Sidney 95, Covington 100, Tecumseh 103, Fairlawn 141, Stebbins 181, Xe-nia 182, Stivers 196, Piqua 233, Lima Senior 255, Lehman Catholic 277, New Knoxville 286.
Girls Team Results: Tecumseh 34, Covington 76, Sidney 85, Piqua 89, Butler 96, New Knoxville 171, Xe-nia 196, Stebbins 198.