Friday’s Results
Badin 61, Alter 45: Bazelak (A) 19; Walsh (B) 13.
Bellbrook 38, Eaton 28: Greene (B) 9.
Bethel 70, Mississinawa Valley 45: Bowman (MV) 21.
Butler 64, Piqua 43
Centerville 51, Springboro 44: Tabor (S) 16; Pearce (C) 11.
Dayton Christian 70, Legacy Christian 53: Welker (DC) 30; Uszynski (LC) 19.
Hamilton 64, Middletown 58: Howard (H) 28; Jones (M) 19.
Fort Loramie 62, Botkins 27: Free (B) 15; Braun (FL) 23.
Fort Recovery 56, Jefferson 45: Knapke (FR) 24.
Franklin Monroe 64, Covington 53
Greeneview 58, Southeastern 45: Grim (SE) 13; Schneider (G) 19.
Kenton Ridge 60, Graham 56
Lebanon 60, Northmont 46: Hoofkin (L) 25; Wallace (N) 14.
Lockland 89, New Miami 70: Robinette (NM) 19; Ba (L) 22.
Northridge 55, Carlisle 41: Hines (N) 12; Shepherd (C) 14.
McNicholas 60, Carroll 53: Ramsey (C) 18; Reidy (M) 17.
Miamisburg 70, West Carrollton 42: Hartman (M) 16; Evans (WC) 16.
Miami East 60, Bradford 33: Hahn (ME) 21; Millhouse (B) 15.
Miami Valley 43, Emmanuel Christian 35: Martin (MV) 20; Shropshire (EC) 11.
National Trail 60, Arcanum 41: Hunt (NT) 24; Gray (A) 15.
New Knoxville 57, Waynesfield Goshen 42: Lammers (NK) 22; Kaufman (WG) 12.
Northeastern 59, Mechanicsburg 47: Taylor (M); Lockwood (NE) 16.
Northwest 62, Edgewood 57: McKinney (NW) 23; McCarty (E) 14.
Sidney 68, Tippecanoe 64: Gordon (S) 24; Smith (T) 22.
Waynesville 53, Dixie 42: Worley (D) 13; Warren (W) 19.
St. Henry 43, St. Marys 32: Luttner (SH) 27; Jacobs (SM) 29.
Tri County North 49, Twin Valley South 46: McCullough (TCN); Lovely (TVS) 18.
Versailles 48, Delphos St. John’s 30: Cocuzza, Birll (D) 7; Ahrens (V) 14.
West Liberty-Salem 66, Triad 45: LeVan (T) 20; Burden (WLS) 19.
Xenia 90, Stebbins 65: Curtis (X) 36; Mayo (S) 19.
Yellow Springs 74, Middletown Christian 61: Marinelli (YS) 37; Shores (MC) 26.
Girls Basketball
Thursday’s Results
Bethel 44, Bradford 32: Miller (Br) 9.
Carlisle 55, Cincinnati Christian 43: Harris (C) 23; Johnson (CC) 19.
Covington 34, Arcanum 32: Whiteman (C) 19; O’Daniel (A) 12.
Dunbar 64, Meadowdale 11: Cole (D) 16; Smith (M) 5.
Fort Recovery 29, New Knoxville 23
Franklin Monroe 61, Ansonia 37: B. Cable (FM) 16; Stammen (A) 13.
Greeneview 83, Madison Plains 15: Sonneman, Strickle (G) 19; Huffman (MP) 6.
Legacy Christian 64, Dayton Christian 18: Riddle (LC) 25.
Marion Local 61, Coldwater 59: Rothman (ML) 32; Gilland (C) 20.
Mechanicsburg 79, Northeastern 45: Schipfer (M) 31; Suchland (NE) 31.
Miami East 80, Twin Valley South 21: Howard (ME) 23; Crews, Shafa (TVS) 8.
Minster 60, Parkway 22: Wolf (M) 10.
New Bremen 48, St. Henry 36: Jones (NB) 15; Siefring (SH) 11.
Newton 52, Milton Union 26: McBride (N) 17; Bobbitt (MU) 7.
Preble Shawnee 66, Dixie 35: Ruppert (D) 19.
Triad 45, West Jeferson 21: Thomas (T) 13; King (WJ) 7.
Tri Village 99, Mississinawa Valley 23: Siler (TV) 22; Johnson (MV) 8.
Versailles 82, Delphos St. John’s 23
Wapakoneta 61, St. Marys 54: Jacobs (W) 21; Cisco (SM) 16.
Waynesville 57, Franklin 56: Murray, Rains (W) 19; Ferrell (F) 23.
West Liberty-Salem 50, Fairbanks 28: Day (WLS) 16; Brackenridge (F) 11.
Wilmington 73, Western Brown 38: Jackson (W) 23.
Boys Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Carroll 2413, Badin 2390
Miamisburg 2172, Franklin 2092
Girls Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Miamisburg 2248, Franklin 1623
Friday’s Results
West Liberty-Salem 1825, London 1337
Wrestling
Friday’s Results
Beavercreek 56, Carroll 11
Boys Swimming
Friday’s Results
Oakwood Sprint
1. Carroll, 2. Beavercreek, 3. Oakwood, 4. Wayne, 5. Urbana, 6. Xenia, 7. Bellbrook, 8. Fairborn, 9. Yellow Springs.
Girls Swimming
Friday’s Results
Oakwood Sprint
1. Beavercreek, 2. Oakwood, 3. Carroll, 4. Urbana, 5, Bellbrook, 6. Xenia, 7. Greeneview. 8. Wayne, 9. Yellow Springs, 10. Fairborn.
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/