Alter 2, Roger Bacon 1
Badin 3, Chaminade Julienne 2
Beavercreek 2, Miamisburg 1
Butler 3, Stebbins 0
Colerain 3, La Salle 1
Edgewood 1, Northwest 1
Harrison 3, Ross 0
Lima Central Catholic 4, New Knoxville 3
McNicholas 2, Fenwick 0
Moeller 1, Lakota West 0
Monroe 4, Eaton 0
Oakwood 6, Brookville 0
Springboro 6, Fairmont 2
Temple 13, Fairlawn 0
Waynesville 8, Dixie 0
Xenia 1, Sidney 1
Yellow Springs 3, Springfield 1
Monday’s Results
Alter 4, Fairmont 2
Bethel 9, Carlisle 2
Carroll 2, Indian Hill 0
Centerville 3, Northmont 1
Kenton Ridge 9, Indian Lake 2
Jonathan Alder 2, Benjamin Logan 1
Liberty Christian 9, Emmanuel Christian 2
Miami East 2, Miami Valley School 0
Northwestern 1, Bellefontaine 1
Norwood 3, Clark Montessori 2
Oakwood 4, Chaminade Julienne 1
Ripley-Union 6, Purcell Marian 0
Ryle, KY 4, Roger Bacon 2
Shawnee 6, Northeastern 3
Tecumseh 7, Graham 5
Urbana 7, London 4
West Clermont 3, Little Miami 1
Yellow Springs 10, Northeastern 0
Girls Soccer
Tuesday’s Results
Anna 7, Newton 1
Badin 2, Fenwick 1
Bellbrook 2, Valley View 0
Coldwater 8, Delphos St. John’s 0
Edgewood 3, Northwest 1
Fairfield 6, East Central 2
Milton-Union 8, Carlisle 1
Ross 3, Harrison 2
Talawanda 2, Princeton 0
Troy Christian 8, Middletown Christian 1
Waynesville 8, Dixie 0
Monday’s Results
Badin 2, Fenwick 1
Centerville 1, Lakota East 1
Fairmont 9, Stivers 0
Greenon 2, Shawnee 1
Hamilton 4, Walnut Hills 1
Indian Hill 1, Ross 1
Jonathan Alder 6, Benjamin Logan 0
Kenton Ridge 4, Indian Lake 0
Mechanicsburg 6, Marion Harding 1
Miami Valley School 8, Southeastern 0
Middletown Madison 5, Tri-County North 0
National Trail 2, Middletown Christian 1
Northmont 1, Tippecanoe 1
Northwestern 5, Bellefontaine 1
Sidney 7, Xenia 1
Springfield 2, Stebbins 0
Tecumseh 9, Graham 0
Urbana 3, London 1
Waynesville 2, Monroe 0
Wyoming 8, Seven Hills 0
Boys Golf
Tuesday’s Results
Ben Logan 168, Northwestern 181
Botkins 180, Russia 221
Brookville 161, Milton-Union 178
Cedarville 186, Mechanicsburg 199
Middletown Christian 181, Twin Valley South 201, Dixie 209
National Trail 215, Mississinawa Valley 245
Tecumseh 181, London 205
West Liberty-Salem 206, Southeastern 237
Monday’s Results
Bellbrook 163, Monroe 203
Carroll 160, Alter 165
Cedarville 178, West Liberty-Salem 196
Coldwater 188, Ft. Recovery 197
Delphos St. John’s 168, Marion Local 187
Fairfield 156, Cin. Country Day 214
Franklin Monroe 228, National Trail 239
Miamisburg 171, Franklin 209
St. Henry 167, New Knoxville 208
Tippecanoe 171, Milton-Union 185
Troy 179, Northmont 180
Twin Valley South 179, Bethel 238
Versailles 192, Parkway 206
West Jefferson 174, Triad 191
Elk Invitational
Team Results: Mason 301, Dublin Jerome 302, Elder 306, Lakota East 306, St. Xavier 307, Upper Arlington 310, Moeller 312, Centerville 315, Alter 317, New Albany 317, Springboro 318, Centerville 322, Dublin Coffman 333, LaSalle 353, Fairmont 364, St. John’s 378.
Girls Golf
Tuesday’s Results
Fairbanks 219, Greenon 226
Northeastern 234, Greeneview 237
Oakwood 191, Northmont 213
Monday’s Results
Alter 168, Oakwood 183, Butler 196
Ben Logan 185, Urbana 231
Coldwater 206, Ft. Recovery 232
Delphos St. John’s 237, Marion Local 240
Eaton 218, Franklin 250
Fort Loramie 203, Miami East 211
Greenon 205, Traid 212
Greenville 191, Fairmont 204
Lebanon 179, Beavercreek 195
Madison Plains 211, Southeastern 217
Mechanicsburg 207, Greeneview 213
New Bremen 203, Minster 249
Shawnee 207, Tecumseh 228
Versailles 207, Parkway 214
Girls Volleyball
Tuesday’s Results
Anna 3, Fairlawn 0
Ansonia 3, National Trail 1
Beavercreek 3, Springfield 0
Bellbrook 3, Valley View 0
Brookville 3, Oakwood 0
Centerville 3, Fairmont 0
Coldwater 3, Crestview 0
Colerain 3, Western Hills 0
Edgewood 3, Northwest 0
Fairbanks 3, Mechanicsburg 0
Fairborn 3, West Carrollton 1
Greenon 3, Cedarville 0
Indian Lake 3, Bellefontaine 1
Jackson Center 3, Houston 0
Kenton Ridge 3, Northwestern 0
Little Miami 3, Mount Healthy 0
Milton-Union 3, Carlisle 0
Mount Notre Dame 3, Lakota West 0
Oakwood 4, Chaminade Julienne 1
Preble Shawnee 3, Northridge 0
Russia 3, Fort Loramie 2
Sidney 3, Piqua 0
Springboro 3, Northmont 0
Talawanda 3, Hamilton 1
Tecumseh 3, Graham 0
Tippecanoe 3, Greenville 0
Troy 3, Butler 0
Waynesville 3, Dixie 0
Monday’s Results
Badin 3, Northwest 0
Beavercreek 3, Fairfield 1
Ben Logan 2, Ada 1
Brookville 3, Bethel 1
Cedarville 3, Bradford 2
CHCA 3, Summit Country Day 0
Emmanuel Christian 3, Southeastern 2
Mason 3, McNicholas 0
Middletown Christian 3, Lockland 0
Monroe 3, Waynesville 2
Northwestern 1, Bellefontiane 1
Seven Hills 3, Cincinnati Christian 0
Taylor 3, Princeton 0
Triad 3, Springfield 2
Wayne 3, Trotwood-Madison 1
West Carrollton 3, Carlisle 0
Wilmington 3, Franklin 0
Winton Woods 3, Mount Healthy 0
Yellow Springs 3, Legacy Christian 0
Girls Tennis
Tuesday’s Results
Beavercreek 5, Fairmont 0
Butler 5, West Carrollton 0
Carlisle 5, Middletown Madison 0
Centerville 5, Badin 0
Eaton 4, Bellbrook 1
Fairfield 4, Middletown 1
Greenville 5, Xenia 0
Indian Hill 5, Miami Valley School 0
Jonathan Alder 5, Shawnee 0
Kenton Ridge 5, Urbana 0
Mason 5, Lakota East 0
Miamisburg 5, Carroll 0
Monroe 5, Brookville 0
Northridge 3, Waynesville 2
Northwestern 5, Bellefontaine 0
Oak Hills 5, Colerain 0
Oakwood 4, Chaminade Julienne 1
Preble Shawnee 5, Dixie 0
Sidney 5, Fairborn 0
Sycamore 5, Hamilton 0
Talawanda 3, Little Miami 2
Tecumseh 5, London 0
Tippecanoe 5, Stebbins 0
Troy 5, Trotwood-Madison 0
Valley View 5, Franklin 0
Monday’s Results
Alter 4, Beavercreek 1
Badin 5, Taylor 0
Bellbrook 3, Milton-Union 2
Carlisle 5, Middletown Madison 0
Carroll 4, Greenon 1
Chaminade Julienne 5, Preble Shawnee 0
Edgewood 4, Franklin 1
Fairfield 4, Harrison 1
Indian Hill 5, Sycamore 0
Jonathan Alder 5, Urbana 0
Kenton Ridge 5, Shawnee 0
Lakota East 3, Summit Country Day 2
Lebanon 4, Carlisle 1
London 4, Bellefontaine 1
Madeira 5, Ross 0
Monroe 5, Northwest 0
Mount Notre Dame 5, Lakota West 0
Northridge 3, Stivers 2
Northwestern 4, Tecumseh 1
Piqua 3, Trotwood-Madison 2
Seven Hills 4, Mariemont 1
Sidney 3, Lehman Catholic 2
Springboro 3, Butler 2
Talawanda 3, Fenwick 2
Tippecanoe 3, Eaton 2
Troy 4, Northmont 1
Walnut Hills 3, Centerville 2
Xenia 4, Wayne 1
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/