HS Scores 10/16: Girls soccer, volleyball sectional results

Boys Soccer

Sectional Tournament

Monday’s Results

Division I

Lakota East 3, Sycamore 2

Loveland 8, Edgewood 0

Hamilton 4, Middletown 2

Colerain 3, Fairfield 1

LaSalle 3, Lebanon 1

Lakota West 1, Harrison 0

Centerville 9, Franklin 0

Springboro 5, Wayne 0

Carroll 4, Belmont 0

Northmont 2, Xenia 1

Sidney 3, Fairborn 2, OT

Miamisburg 2, Tecumseh 0

Troy 4, Stebbins 0

Division II

New Richmond 1, Wilmington 0

McNicholas 9, Clinton-Massie 0

CHCA 3, Badin 2

Ross 1, Goshen 0

Alter 14, Trotwood 0

Eaton 3,Valley View 0

Bellbrook 6, Greenville 0

Tippecanoe 9, West Carrollton 0

Chaminade Julienne 8, Milton-Union 0

Oakwood 5, Springfield Shawnee 0

Urbana 3, Ben Logan 2

Bellefontaine 8, Indian Lake 0

Kenton Ridge 3, Graham 2, OT

Division III

Miami East 16, Stivers 0

Bethel 8, Carlisle 0

Lehman Catholic 2, Madison 1

Yellow Springs 10, Southeastern 0

Newton 3, Catholic Central 0

Greenon 9, Preble Shawnee 0

Legacy Christian 6, Northeastern 2

Miami Valley 8, Tri-County North 0

Dayton Christian 15, Emmanuel Christian 0

Girls Soccer

Tuesday’s Results

Sectional Tournament

Division I

Lakota East 5, Little Miami 4, PK

Milford 11, Edgewood 1

Sycamore 9, Middletown 0

Talawanda 5, Princeton 0

Centerville 5, Wayne 0

Miamisburg 2, Troy 1, OT

Tecumseh 4, Fairborn 0

Northmont 3, Xenia 1

Beavercreek 9, Springfield 0

Division II

Badin 8, Norwood 0

Roger Bacon 2, Ross 1

Ponitz 9, Thurgood Marshall 1

Madison 3, Franklin 2

Chaminade Julienne 8, Stivers 0

Valley View 3, Oakwood 0

Wilmington 2, Trotwood 1

Northwestern 2, Kenton Ridge 0

Bellefontaine 4, Urbana 3

Division III

Middletown Christian 3, Ripley Union Lewis 0

Carlisle 6, Clark Montessori 1

Indian Lake 3, Ben Logan 1

Greeneview 8, Southeastern 0

Newton 3, Dixie 1

Miami Valley 7, Northeastern 0

Miami East 5, Franklin Monroe 1

Brookville 4, Dayton Christian 3, PK

Botkins 3, National Trail 0

Girls Volleyball

Tuesday’s Results

Sectional Tournament

Division I

Lakota West 3, Kings 0

Lakota East vs. Anderson, inc.

Wilmington 3, Mt. Healthy 0

Harrison 3, Edgewood 0

Fairmont 3, Butler 1

Lebanon 3, Stebbins 0

Piqua 3, Springfield 0

West Carrollton 3, Fairborn 0

Division II

Tippecanoe 3, Greenon 0

Springfield Shawnee 3, Carroll 1

Kenton Ridge 3, Trotwood 0

Alter 3, Valley View 0

Eaton 3, Thurgood Marshall 0

Division III

Waynesville 3, Georgetown 0

Miami East 3, Madison 0

Greeneview 3, Covington 0

Arcanum 3, Dixie 0

Division IV

Middletown Christian 3, Cin. College Prep 0

Jackson Center 3, Triad 0

Emmanuel Christian 3, National Trail 1

Lehman Catholic 3, Ansonia 0

Yellow Springs 3, Fairborn 2

X