HS Results 9/20: Alter tennis secures split of GCLC

Football

Thursday’s Results

Miami East 52, Bethel 28

Boys Soccer

Thursday’s Results

Alter 1, Indian Hill 0

Bellbrook 4, Brookville 0

Botkins 3, New Knoxville 0

Butler 2, Northmont 1

Carroll 2, Springboro 1

Dayton Christian 2, Chaminade-Julienne 0

Eaton 5, Franklin 1

Edgewood 2, Northwest 1

Lebanon 4, Middletown 1

Madison 4, Preble Shawnee 0

Monroe 1, Oakwood 0

Ross 3, Harrison 0

Stebbins 2, Spg. Shawnee 1

Sycamore 5, Hamilton 1

Wayne 0, Tippecanoe 0

West Liberty-Salem 7, Northeastern 0

Wednesday’s Results

Bellefontaine 7, Indian Lake 0

Benjamin Logan 1, Shawnee 0

Graham 7, Kenton Ridge 3

Northwestern 1, Tecumseh 0

Urbana 2, Jonathan Alder 1

Girls Soccer

Thursday’s Results

Alter 6, Chaminade Julienne 0

Anderson 1, Lakota East 0

Anna 6, Botkins 0

Bellbrook 5, Brookville 0

Coldwater 2, Delphos Jefferson 0

Eaton 1, Franklin 0

Fairbanks 8, Mechanicsburg 0

Greeneview 3, Clinton-Massie 2

Hamilton 1, Dixie Heights 0

Lehman Catholic 5, Wapakoneta 0

Northwest 2, Edgewood 1

Ross 2, Harrison 0

Troy 8, Trotwood 0

Twin Valley South 5, Stivers 1

West Liberty-Salem 6, Northeastern 2

Wednesday’s Results

Beavercreek 9, Springfield 0

Bellefontaine 5, Indian Lake 2

Bethel 2, Dayton Christian 0

Butler 3, Piqua 2

Centerville 4, Fairmont 0

Fairborn 4, Trotwood-Madison 0

Fenwick 1, Carroll 0

Kenton Ridge 2, Graham 1

Miamisburg 8, Wayne 0

Milton-Union 7, Dixie 0

Spg. Shawnee 8, Benjamin Logan 1

Tecumseh 1, Northwestern 1

Tippecanoe 4, Sidney 0

Troy 9, Greenville 0

Twin Valley South 2, Union County 2

Urbana 0, Jonathan Alder 0

Winton Woods 8, West Carrollton 0

Xenia 3, Stebbins 0

Boys Golf

Thursday’s Results

Lehman Catholic 191, New Knoxville 211

Minster 164, Botkins 181

St. Henry 158, Houston 204

SWBL Tournament

Southwestern Team Results: Oakwood 318; Brookville 328; Bellbrook 337; Monroe 362; Eaton 363; Valley View 382; Franklin 489.

Buckeye Team Results: Waynesville 353; Carlisle 363; Madison 365; Milton Union 388; Dixie 396; Preble Shawnee 412; Northridge 483.

Wednesday’s Results

Carroll 155, Miamisburg 181

Centerville 144, Centerville 168, Tippecanoe 174

Dixie 189, Northridge 226

Milton-Union 183, Piqua 208

Minster 163, New Bremen 208

Springfield 332, Fairmont 336

Talawanda 161, Badin 179

Girls Golf

Thursday’s Results

Beavercreek 182, Greenville 201

St. Henry 182, Anna 212

Wednesday’s Results

Greenville 196, Beavercreek 196

Lebanon 172, Xenia 240

Miami East 183, Tri-Village 237

Northmont 217, Fairmont 219

Girls Tennis

Thursday’s Results

Alter 5, Chaminade Julienne 0

Carlisle 5, Northridge 0

Eaton 3, Preble Shawnee 2

Greenville 5, Sidney 0

Jonathan Alder 3, Kenton Ridge 2

Oakwood 5, Bellbrook 0

Stebbins 5, West Carrollton 0

Tecumseh 5, Bellefontaine 0

Tippecanoe 3, Butler 2

Wednesday’s Results

Alter 5, Waynesville 0

Bellbrook 3, Butler 2

Carlisle 5, Franklin 0

Eaton 5, Valley View 0

Edgewood 4, Harrison 1

Fairborn 3, Wayne 2

Fairmont 3, Chaminade Julienne 2

Fenwick 5, Roger Bacon 0

Greenville 5, Troy 0

Kenton Ridge 5, Lehman Catholic 0

Miamisburg 5, Springfield 0

Middletown 5, Winton Woods 0

Monroe 5, Mt. Healthy 0

Piqua 3, Urbana 2

Preble Shawnee 5, Trotwood 0

Sidney 3, Bellefontaine 2

Stebbins 5, Xenia 0

Stivers 4, West Carrollton 1

Talawanda 5, Colerain 0

Tippecanoe 5, Northmont 0

Walnut Hills 4, Springboro 1

Girls Volleyball

Thursday’s Results

Bellbrook 3, Brookville 0

Cedarville 3, Triad 0

Eaton 3, Franklin 0

Fort Recovery 3, Coldwater 1

Kenton Ridge 3, Ben Logan 1

Mechanicsburg 3, Greenon 0

New Bremen 3, Minster 0

Norwood 3, New Miami 0

Russia 3, Fort Loramie 2

Tippecanoe 3, Trotwood 0

Twin Valley South 3, National Trail 1

Urbana 3, Bellefontaine 0

Waynesville 3, Northridge 0

West Liberty-Salem 3, Southeastern 2

X