Bellbrook 54, Eaton 34
Coldwater 34, St. Henry 33
Covington 53, Franklin-Monroe 48
Delphos St. John’s 48, Parkway 39
Dixie 53, Northridge 30
Fort Loramie 63, Houston 12
Fort Recovery 63, Marion Local 60
Greeneview 54, Triad 25
Madison 65, Carlise 26
Miami Valley 65, Emm. Christian 12
National Trail 57, Arcanum 36
Northeastern 30, Cedarville 26
Ponitz 45, Dunbar 33
Stivers 57, Belmont 44
Thurgood 63, Meadowdale 42
Tri-County North 43, Twin Valley South 32
Valley View 57, Franklin 24
Versailles 60, New Bremen 42
West Liberty-Salem 51, Southeastern 44
Thursday's box scores
BELLBROOK 54, EATON 34
EATON (4-1) — Titkemeyer 2, Yoder 2, McKinney 3, Karnes 6, Whirley 5, Springmeier 1, Tolliver 9, Titus 6. Totals: 12-9-34.
BELLBROOK (5-0) — Neumann 16, G. Etter 4, Nicholson 4, Taylor 17, Smith 4, Dorn 5. Totals: 20-12-54.
3-ptrs: Eaton 1 (Whirley 1); Bellbrook 2 (Taylor 2).
MADISON 65, CARLISLE 26
MADISON — Haney 2, Nisbet 3, Robinson 10, Miller 21, Cox 2, Klinefeltar 2, Philpot 10, Brunswick 1, Kanter 2, Harding 8, Bush 4. Totals: 21-10-65.
CARLISLE— Alcorn 1, Whaley 9, Minton 8, Cotton 5, Downing 3. Totals: 7-6-26.
3-ptrs: MADISON 4 (Nisbet, Robinson 2, Miller), CARLISLE 2 (Whaley, Cotton).
TRI-COUNTY NORTH 43,
TWIN VALLEY SOUTH 32.
TVS — Clark 2, White 6, Gates 10, Foust 2, Mackie 4, Donaldson 4, Straszheim 4. Totals: 13-6-32.
TCN — Morrow 1, Johnson 10, Vanover 1, Schriever 11, Marshall 17, Whitaker 3. Totals: 16-9-43.
3-ptrs: TVS 0, TCN 2 (Schriever, Whitaker).
COVINGTON 53, FRANKLIN-MONROE 48
FM (2-3) — Gray 5, Lehman 2, Snyder 8, Robinson 12, Neiswander 22. Totals: 21-4-48.
COVINGTON (4-1) — Snipes 7, Shilt 2, Carder 2, Cron 2, Cain 12, Crowell 11, Siefring 3, McReyonlds 14. Totals: 21-8-53.
3-ptrs: FM 2 (Robinson, Neiswander), COVINGTON 3 (Snipes, Cain, Crowell).
VALLEY VIEW 57, FRANKLIN 24
FRANKLIN (0-3) — Fuget 3, Wilson 3, Centers 2, Jones 7, Hoobler 2, Glenn 5. Totals: 8-4-24.
VALLEY VIEW (2-1) — Genslinger 7, Collins 16, 2, Kozarec 1, Partin 12, Tegtmeyer 4, Haeseker 6, Stidham 9. Totals: 21-9-57.
3-ptrs: FRANKLIN 2 (Jones, Glenn), VALLEY VIEW 4 (Genslinger, Haesker 2, Stidham).
STIVERS 57, BELMONT 44
BELMONT — Turner 3, Rockwell 33, Buchnoli 6, Jones 2. Totals: 12-15-44.
STIVERS — Henderson 6, Jordan 22, Steele 5, Brooks 6, Pettiford 18. Totals: 28-1-57.
3-ptrs: BELMONT 5 (Rockwell 4, Buchnoli), STIVERS 0.
PONITZ 45, DUNBAR 33
DUNBAR — Jones 3, Adams 1, C. Snowden 19, Wilcox 2, Bryant 8. Totals: 13-7-33.
PONITZ — Caldwell 2, Burnside 6, Daniels 2, Jones 16, Bryant 8, Karkalik 8, Branhan 3. Totals: 19-4-45.
3-ptrs: DUNBAR 0, PONITZ 1 (Jones).
DIXIE 53, NORTHRIDGE 30
NORTHRIDGE — Howard 2, Pound 3, Selarstan 2, Watson 16, Smith 4, King 3. Totals: 11-7-30.
DIXIE — Evans 7, Wylie 3, Good 4, Parker 6, Hundley 13, Honeywell 3, Bertke 6, Shope 11. Totals: 18-16-53.
3-ptrs: NORTHRIDGE 1 (Watson), DIXIE 1 (Parker).
NATIONAL TRAIL 57, ARCANUM 36
ARCANUM — Ross 4, Stone 1, O'Donnell 19, Prestel 3, Johnting 4, Weaver 3, Deao 2. Totals: 12-10-36.
NATIONAL TRAIL— Hunt 6, Sibila 2, Stan 5, Jordan 8, Mize 6, Thompson 6, Unger 2, Deaton 22. Totals: 24-8-57.
3-ptrs: ARCANUM 0, NATIONAL TRAIL 1 (Mize).
THURGOOD 63, MEADOWDALE 42
MEADOWDALE — Henderson 12, P. Brown 2, Ward 7, McClellan 8, Wesley 8, Murphy 2, T. Brown 3. Totals: 17-3-42.
THURGOOD (3-0) — Titwell 10, Amos 4, Gilbert 10, Thornton 17, Kelly 4, Curtiss 14, Brazille 4. Totals: 19-22-63.
3-ptrs: Meadowdale 3 (T. Brown 1, Ward 1, Henderson 1); Thurgood 1 (Curtiss 1).
VERSAILLES 60, NEW BREMEN 42
VERSAILLES (5-0) — Kramer 4, Winner 10, Schlater 7, Prenger 1, Bruns 4, Wittner 2, Puthoff 12, Harman 9, Heckman 11. Totals: 26-7-60.
NEW BREMEN (1-4) — Brandt 11, Otting 16, Holdren 5, Moeller 5, Jones 3, Thieman 2. Totals: 15-7-42.
3-ptrs: Versailles 1 (Schlater 1); New Bremen 5 (Brandt 3, Otting 2).
MIAMI VALLEY 65, EMMANUEL CHR. 12
MIAMI VALLEY (4-0) — Bair 4, Brinegar 6, Graham 4, Adib 17, Middleton 20, Blackburn 14. Totals: 31-2-65.
EMMANUEL CHRISTIAN (0-3) — Olivia 3, Patterson 2, Harris 3, M. Roe 4. Totals: 4-3-12.
3-ptrs: Miami Valley 1 (Adib 1); Emmanuel Christian 1 (Harris 1).
NORTHEASTERN 30, CEDARVILLE 26
NORTHEASTERN — Parker 2, Massie 4, Raber 13, Distl 6, Dickerson 2, Ruhe 3. Totals: 12-5-30.
CEDARVILLE (0-4) — Aviles 13, Houston 1, Grant 4, Swain 2, Kaiser 6. Totals: 9-6-26.
3-ptrs: Northeastern 1 (Raber 1); Cedarville 2 (Aviles 2).
GREENEVIEW 54, TRIAD 25
TRIAD — Ober 8, McKenzie 5, Simonelli 5, Orecchio 7. Totals: 7-8-25.
GREENEVIEW (4-0) — Rice 6, Siebenaler 4, Lovely 19, Liming 6, Sonneman 6, Combs 9, Hiser 2, Ary 2. Totals: 22-3-54.
3-ptrs: Triad 3 (Ober 2, McKenzie 1); Greeneview 7 (Rice 2, Lovely 4, Combs 1).
FORT LORAMIE 63, HOUSTON 12
FORT LORAMIE— Turner 6, Imwalle 14, Benanzer 2, Westerheide 4, Meyer 3, Rose 12, Holdheide 12, Meyer 6, Ordean 4.
HOUSTON— Phipps 6, Stang 4, Cox 1, Booher 1.
3-ptrs: FORT LORAMIE 2 (Imwalle 2), HOUSTON 0.
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 51,
SOUTHEASTERN 44
SOUTHEASTERN — L. Perry 13, Entler 1, T. Perry 12, C. Sullivan 1, Ratliff 4, Erwin 4. Totals: 18-3-44.
WLS — Daulton 7, Ward 19, Cox 5, Day 8, Etgan 2, Godwin 2, Eggleston 5. Totals: 17-11-51.
3-ptrs: SOUTHEASTERN 5; WLS 6 (Daulton, Ward 4, Cox).
Today's game
Temple Christian vs. Sidney Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Bowling
Boys
Lebanon 2574, Carroll 2515
High Series: Hines (L) 414, Austin (L) 438, Hauber (C) 449.
Fairfield 2827, Oak Hills 2747
High Series: F: Williams 499, Arthur 431, Doran 238, Miner 210.
Shawnee 2516, Indian Lake 2453
High Series: S: Spicer 449, Hirtzinger 376; IL: Stevens 369.
West Carrollton 1705, West Liberty-Salem 1479
High Series: WLS: Gar. Rudasill/Gag. Rudasill 243, Davis 406, Dallas/Cummins 337, Randall/Burt 264, Stewart/Shafer 229.
Girls
Lebanon 2310, Carroll 1996
High Series: Temple (L) 408, Hagstrom (C) 291.
Northwest 2471, Badin 2315
High Series: B: Morris 427, Smith 190, Conese 200, Strobl 175.
Fairfield 2293, Oak Hills 1837
High Series: F: Hinkle 420, Sturgeon 202.
Shawnee 2105, Indian Lake 1338
High Series: S: Minter 496, Davis 315.
West Liberty-Salem 1893, West Carrollton 1460
High Series: WLS: McNutt 278, Boyd 294, Crook/Kendall 242, Eleyet 253, Evans/Lay 211.
Springfield 1995, Northeastern 1815
High Series: S: Wells 299, Parker 390, Berg 200. N: Lemen 201, Heronemus 223, Smith 277, Taylor 270.
Boys basketball
Thursday’s result
East Dayton Christian 55, Mars Hill 32
Thursday’s BOX SCORE
EAST DAYTON CHRISTIAN 55,
MARS HILL 32
EDC (3-0) — Hooper 16, P. Harris 12, Williams 10, Weidner 9, Braceros 4, Pleger 2, J. Harris 2. Totals: 26-2-55
MHA (0-1) — Thistleton 12, Peterson 10, Nathan 4, Booke 2, Peterson 2, Ogle 2. Totals: 15-1-32
3 Point FG: East Dayton Christian 1 (Weidner), Mars Hill Academy 1 (Thistleton)
Today's games
All games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Anna vs. Houston, 8 p.m.
Ansonia vs. Bradford, 8 p.m.
Arcanum vs. Bethel, 8 p.m.
Badin vs. Moeller
Beavercreek vs. Vandalia
Centerville vs. Piqua
Chaminade Julienne vs. Lima Central Catholic
Cin. Country Day vs. New Miami
Colerain vs. Lakota East
Crestview vs. Delphos SJ’s, 8 p.m.
Dayton Christian vs. Middletown Christian, 7 p.m.
Delphos Jefferson vs. Fort Recovery
Dunbar vs. Ponitz Tech
Eaton vs. Oakwood
Edgewood vs. Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Fairborn vs. Springfield
Fairfield vs. Oak Hills
Fairmont vs. Greenville
Fort Loramie vs. Fairlawn, 8 p.m.
Franklin vs. Bellbrook
Graham vs. Northwestern
Greeneview vs. Southeastern
Jackson Center vs. Russia, 8 p.m.
Lebanon vs. Troy
Kenton Ridge vs. Tecumseh
Madison vs. Milton-Union
Mason vs. Sycamore
Meadowdale vs. Thurgood Marshall
Mechanicsburg vs. West Liberty-Salem
Miami East vs. Tri-County North, 8 p.m.
Miami Valley vs. Emmanuel Christian, 7 p.m.
Miamisburg vs. Northmont
Middletown vs. Lakota West
Monroe vs. Valley View
New Bremen vs. Versailles, 8 p.m.
New Knoxville vs. Waynesfield-Goshen
Newton vs. Mississinawa Valley
North College Hill vs. Cin. Christian
Northeastern vs. Cedarville, 6 p.m.
Northridge vs. Carlisle
Parkway vs. Lima Temple Christian
Preble Shawnee vs. Waynesville
Princeton vs. Hamilton
Ridgemont vs. Botkins, 8 p.m.
Ross vs. Northwest
Seton Catholic vs. National Trail, 8 p.m.
Shawnee vs. Bellefontaine
Springboro vs. Wayne
St. Marys Memorial vs. St. Henry, 8 p.m.
Talawanda vs. Mount Healthy
Temple Christian vs. Sidney Christian, 8 p.m.
Tippecanoe vs. Stebbins
Tri-Village vs. Franklin Monroe, 8 p.m.
Triad vs. Catholic Central
Troy Christian vs. Yellow Springs, 7 p.m.
Urbana vs. Indian Lake
West Carrollton vs. Sidney
Xenia vs. Trotwood