High school football playoff schedule

Division I, Regional Semifinals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Home Team listed first.

Region 1

1 Lakewood St. Edward (11-1) vs. 5 Euclid (10-2) at Parma Byers Field

2 Stow-Munroe Falls (12-0) vs. 3 Lewis Center Olentangy (11-1) at Mansfield Arlin Field

Region 2

1 Cin. Colerain (11-1) vs. 5 Cin. Elder (9-3) at Mason Dwire Field at Atrium Stadium

2 Hilliard Davidson (11-1) vs. 3 Wayne (12-0) at Dayton Welcome Stadium

Division II, Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 3

5 Hudson (10-2) vs. 3 Mayfield (11-1) at Solon Stewart Field

Region 4

4 Cleveland Glenville (11-1) vs. 2 Perrysburg (12-0) at Kalahari Field at Huron Memorial Stadium

Region 5

1 Massillon Perry (10-2) vs. 3 Worthington Kilbourne (11-1) at Mt. Vernon Yellow Jacket Stadium – Energy Field

Region 6

1 Cin. La Salle (10-2) vs. 2 Kings (11-1) at West Chester Lakota West Firebird Field

Division III, Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 7

1 Akron Archbishop Hoban (11-1) vs. 2 Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (11-1) at University of Akron InfoCision Stadium – Summa Field

Region 8

1 Cleveland Benedictine (12-0) vs. 2 Toledo Central Catholic (10-2) at First National Bank Field at Bellevue Athletic Facility

Region 9

4 Jackson (11-1) vs. 3 Zanesville (11-1) at Athens High School R. Basil Rutter Field

Region 10

1 Wapakoneta (12-0) vs. 3 Trotwood-Madison (9-3) at Lima Spartan Stadium

Division IV, Regional Finals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Region 11

5 Youngstown Ursuline (7-5) vs. 3 Mantua Crestwood (10-2) at Ravenna Portage Community Bank Stadium

Region 12

1 Columbus Bishop Hartley (8-3) vs. 7 Bellevue (10-2) at Mansfield Madison Ram Field at StarTek Stadium

Region 13

1 Steubenville (11-0) vs. 2 Johnstown-Monroe (12-0) at New Philadelphia Woody Hayes Quaker Stadium

Region 14

1 Fenwick (12-0) vs. 3 Clinton-Massie (11-1) at Xenia Doug Adams Stadium

Division V, Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 15

1 Columbiana Crestview (10-2) vs. 3 Canton Central Catholic (9-3) at Minerva Dr. Robert H. Hines Stadium

Region 16

1 Milan Edison (11-1) vs. 6 Doylestown Chippewa (10-2) at Brunswick AutoMart Stadium

Region 17

1 Wheelersburg (12-0) vs. 2 Chillicothe Zane Trace (12-0) at Waverly Raidiger Field

Region 18

1 Brookville (12-0) vs. 3 Coldwater (12-0) at Piqua Alexander Stadium, Purk Field

Division VI, Regional Finals – Games at 7 p.m. Saturday, Nov. 21

Region 19

1 Kirtland (11-1) vs. 6 Cuyahoga Heights (10-2) at West Geauga Howell Field

Region 20

5 Van Buren (9-3) vs. 2 Defiance Tinora (10-1) at Findlay Donnell Stadium

Region 21

8 Fredericktown (10-2) vs. 3 Grandview Heights (11-1) at Newark White Field

Region 22

1 Marion Local (11-1) vs. 2 Mechanicsburg (12-0) at Bellefontaine AcuSport Stadium

Division VII, Regional Finals – Games at 7:30 p.m. Friday, Nov. 20

Region 23

1 Warren John F. Kennedy (11-1) vs. 2 Mogadore (11-1) at Twinsburg Tiger Stadium

Region 24

1 McComb (11-1) vs. 3 Lucas (10-1) at Tiffin Columbian Frost-Kalnow Stadium

Region 25

1 Danville (12-0) vs. 2 Caldwell (11-1) at Zanesville Sulsberger Stadium

Region 26

1 Minster (10-2) vs. 3 Fort Recovery (10-2) at Sidney Memorial Stadium

Thank you for reading the Springfield News-Sun and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to your daily ePaper and premium newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Springfield News-Sun. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X