Keontae Huguely and Trotwood-Madison shot to No. 1 in the D-II boys state basketball poll. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

High School basketball state poll: Which area team moved up to No. 1?

The top 10 teams in the Associated Press Ohio high school basketball poll with first-place votes in parentheses, won-loss record, and total points. Polls were released on Monday afternoon:

DIVISION I

1. Cin. Moeller (21) 13-0 210

2. Hilliard Bradley 12-0 165

3. Dublin Coffman 13-0 142

4. Sylvania Northview 14-0 115

5. Akron SVSM 9-2 114

»» FLYIN’ GAME 19: Trotwood-Madison vs. Pick Central

»» FLYIN’ RESULTS: All games at Trent Arena

6. Pickerington Central 12-1 100

7. Lorain 10-1 80

8. Toledo Whitmer 10-1 63

9. Lima Senior 12-1 32

10. Logan 9-2 19

Others: Mason 15.

DIVISION II

1. Trotwood-Madison (12) 10-1 190

2. Chaminade Julienne (1) 13-1 156

3. Cin. Taft (2) 11-1 150

4. Col. South (5) 12-1 147

5. Cle. VASJ 10-2 104

»» FLYIN’ PHOTOS: Friday’s Day 1

»» FLYIN’ GAME 15: Ball in the Family a Flyin’ hit

6. Cin. Wyoming 9-1 81

7. Thornville Sheridan 12-2 69

8. Cin. Hughes 9-2 52

9. Wauseon 9-3 30

10. Cin. Aiken 11-3 26

Others: Poland Seminary (1) 25. Lima Shawnee 24. Chillicothe Zane Trace 16. New Philadelphia 13. Canal Fulton NW 13.

DIVISION III

1. Archbold (16) 11-0 199

2. Wheelersburg (3) 16-0 160

3. Anna (1) 12-0 116

4. Genoa Area 11-0 113

5. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep 10-2 101

»» FLYIN’ GAME 18: Madison vs. Harvest Prep

»» FLYIN’: Here comes the “traveling circus”

6. Brookville 13-1 72

7. Cin. Purcell Marian (1) 12-2 67

8. Ottawa-Glandorf 9-1 54

(tie) Sugarcreek Garaway 12-1 54

10. Leavittsburg Labrae 11-1 35

Others: Beaver Eastern 25. Albany Alexander 21. Ashtabula Edgewood 17. Madison 16. Oregon Stritch 12.

DIVISION IV

1. Berlin Hiland (15) 15-1 189

2. Convoy Crestview (3) 12-1 173

3. Toronto 14-1 125

4. St. Henry 9-3 97

5. Bristol 10-2 95

»» RELATED: Butler undone by early Trotwood blitz

»» PHOTOS: Butler at Trotwood-Madison boys basketball

6. Zanesville Rosecrans 10-2 78

7. Springfield Catholic Central 11-2 74

8. Hicksville 11-0 46

9. Glouster Trimble 9-2 42

10. Sycamore Mohawk 13-0 28

Others: New Middletown Springfield (1) 22. Sarahsville Shenandoah 17. Minster 16. Toledo Maumee Valley 13.

X