CTC students graduate

Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center’s 2013 graduates included:

Cosmetology

Tabitha Marie Gitzinger, Sunny James Harris, Chelsea Lanai Henry, Jenna Amelia Hildenbrand, Courtney Mychelle Kelly, Lacey Ann Lannom, Sara Anne McKay, Jenelle Renee Newport, Kaitlyn F. Ponder, Sydney Rucker, Michaela SuAnn Smith, Hana Nichole White, Hillary Brooke Williams, Cassidy Jillian Zeigler, Samantha J. Zizzo.

Dental Assisting

Porchea Boyd, Danielle Lynn Burton, Allison Erin Coon, Taylor Leigh Cutright, Myra Faye Hays, Amber Lattimore, Madeliene Menda.

Health Occupations Technologies

Courtney Beamenderfer, Hayley Caudill, Zachary Clark, Kendall Colvin, Chelsea Hawbecker, Cassandra Johnston, Cricket Lefevers, Andrew Morrison, Sarah Rice, Hannah Runyan, Ryan Shroyer, Serenity Springs, Serenidy Stevens, Mary Elizabeth Tussing, Bonni Walker, Rhebecca Weyer, Kylie Williams, Mallory Zimmer.

Medical Assisting

Hannah Ranae Birt, Chelsie Jean Brandyberry, Kassandra Jean Cattell, Regan Marie Entler, Breanne Leigh Harber, Anna Nicole Joseph, Sasha Nicole Palmer, Rachel Caroline Penwell, Darcia Renee Scearse, Troy A. Schultz, Alyssa Mae Searls, Alexander Michael Smith, Heather Rennee-Ann Taylor, Justine Elizabeth Whitley.

Nurse Assisting

CoraBeth Carpenter, Amani Shae’ Chilton, Maci Christine Dix, Ashley Nicole Fisher, Ashleigh Brooke Frazier, Amber Ingerman, Haley Ann Jackson, Heather Jordon Johns, Paige Noel O’Byrne, Darian Michael Penrose, April Nicole Resnicky, Karah Jane Whyte, Emmie Nickole Woolley, Emily Annamarie Yocom, Melinda Jane Youngman.

Administrative Assistant

Sabrina Bradley, Kristi Cordray, Brittany Grim, Dianne McFann, Career Based Intervention, Ryan Patrick Adkins, Shayna Carroll, Jacob Blaine Carter, Joshua Aaron Conley, Brittany Corrinne Crissinger, Andrew N. Mongold, Thomas Raymond Moore, Sebastian Nelson, Kristine Marie Rose, Elizabeth Grace Spencer, Daniel Ward.

Computer Graphic Arts

Kelsey Lynn Allen, Emily Kate Ballentine, Aaron Matthew Baugh, Shelby Lynn Beiers, Garrett Richard Von DeHart, Elaina Hutchins, Zachary Thomas Knisley, Jarett Lee Miracle, Christopher Anthony Powell, Taylor Marie Scott, Caleb Delozier Thomas, Jennifer Marie Weidauer.

Computer Networking Systems

Tim Dalie, Jerry Geiger, Branden Keeton, Devan Lambert, Kyle Wesley Parks, Jacob Michael Russell, Julius Alexander Swain, Alec Whitacre, Scott Alan Woods Jr.

Culinary Arts

Nichole Belenske, David Canady, Amber Cogley, Aaron Cosby, John Davenport, Makayla A. Edwards, Breeanna Frazier, Ayanna Givens, Leona Graves, Jonathan Hookfin, Ashley Jones, Jessica Riddle, Travis Roland, Adam Sluterbeck, Trent Wilson, Ashley Young.

Early Childhood Education & Care

Lauren Boudreau, Courtney Bowshier, Jordan Brewer, Morgan Cook, Hannah Dinnen, Da’Marie Harris, Larissa Huff, Faith Jackson, Darian Potter, Jenna Powell, Wyatt Setty, Dakota Smith, Tayla Sowards, Marissa Thornsberry, Shelby Welch, Rose Wells, Halie Zischler.

Hospitality & Tourism

Kali Butts, Karisma Creachbaum, Kimberly DePhillip, Jazzmin Shine, Kristin Taylor.

Multimedia Production

Natasha Marie Callison, Kara Danner, Bethany Delaney, Jesse Allen Evans-Jenkins, Annalecia Heironimus, Haley Kimble, Jordan Lough, Morgan Reeb, Devan Roush, Alexandra Ryan, Hannah Spradlin, Brenda Tovar Laurel.

Software Program Design

Benjamin Dale Blessing, Joshua Aaron Bowers, Joseph Jochum, Cody Allen Miller, Frank Bryan Smith IV.

Auto Body Collision Repair

Zachary Ray Gibson, Brian Adam Hayslip, Jose Salazar, Dalton Shopshire, Janika Lynn Straits.

Automotive Technology

Matthew Criswell, Cheyanne Mirranda Day, Mark A. Day, Nathan Drais, Phillip L. Harris III, Timothy J. McLean, Gary Melton Jr., Michael W. Packer, Mason S. Terry.

Auto Services

Derrick Alan Culp, Nathan Harvey, Cory David Knisley, Jason W. Kuhn, Daryl Thomas Lough, Alexander ‘Bill’ Seavey, Jacob Scott Smith, Curtis Shawn Stidham Jr.

Carpentry

James Blazer-Barber, Julio Chavez, Paul Cole, Tyler Laws, Nathan Lee, John McKnight, Jordan Paul, Jacob Sanders, Isaiah Shipley, Elric Shover, Nathan Smedley.

Computer Aided Drafting and Design

Elijah Brady, Bailey Current, Christopher J. Dyson, Cristian Fuentes-Sanchez, Shay Johnson, Nicholas Mendoza, Codey Notestine, Jordan Ray, Eric Scott II, Ryan Tyree, Lindsey Ware, Dusten Wilson.

Engineering/CNC

Ethan Adkins, Jeremy Bryant, Austin Ferguson, Curtis Foster, Brian Jones Jr., Kyle Poe, Jacob Turner, Chase L. Wright.

Electrical Trades

William Brewer, Colin Brook, Cody A. Craft, Darius Evans, Corey Jones, Jesse D. Kiser,

Brandon M. T. Lawson, Patrick A. Lawson, Justin Meeks, Brad Orahood, Troy Phillips, Todd Reynolds, Nathan L. Robinson Jr., Kenneth Sortman.

Heating & Air Technology

Karl Keith Allen, Austin Calicoat, Steven Johnson, Joshua Hirtzinger, Bryan Littler.

Welding

Michael Warren Brewer, Isaac Alexander Bryan, Larney Cain, Dustin Lowe

Tyler J. Mackey, Joel Riley McDargh, Trenton Patterson, Cole James Perkins, Austin Jack Sparks, Matthew Timmons, William C. Wilmoth.

Thank you for reading the Springfield News-Sun and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to your daily ePaper and premium newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Springfield News-Sun. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X