You have reached your limit of free articles this month.

Enjoy unlimited access to SpringfieldNewsSun.com

Starting at just 99¢ for 8 weeks.

GREAT REASONS TO SUBSCRIBE TODAY!

  • IN-DEPTH REPORTING
  • INTERACTIVE STORYTELLING
  • NEW TOPICS & COVERAGE
  • ePAPER
X

You have read of premium articles.

Get unlimited access to all of our breaking news, in-depth coverage and interactive features. Starting at just 99c for 8 weeks.

X

Welcome to SpringfieldNewsSun.com

Your source for Clark and Champaign counties’ hometown news. All readers have free access to a limited number of stories every month.

If you are a News-Sun subscriber, please take a moment to login for unlimited access.


advertisement

advertisement


Latest from Megan Gildow Anthony

200 items
Results 1 - 20 of 200 Next 
CTC students graduate
 Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center’s 2013 graduates included: Tabitha Marie Gitzinger, Sunny James Harris, Chelsea Lanai Henry, Jenna Amelia Hildenbrand, Courtney Mychelle Kelly, Lacey Ann Lannom, Sara Anne McKay, Jenelle Renee Newport, Kaitlyn F. Ponder, Sydney Rucker, Michaela SuAnn Smith, Hana Nichole White, Hillary Brooke...

11:35 PM Monday, Jun. 10, 2013

Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center’s 2013 graduates included: Tabitha Marie Gitzinger, Sunny James Harris, Chelsea Lanai Henry, Jenna Amelia Hildenbrand, Courtney Mychelle Kelly, Lacey Ann Lannom, Sara Anne McKay, Jenelle Renee Newport, Kaitlyn F. Ponder, Sydney Rucker, Michaela SuAnn Smith, Hana Nichole White, Hillary Brooke...
Graham marks class of 2013 graduation

12:00 AM Sunday, Jun. 09, 2013

The Graham High School Class of 2013 includes: Charles Raymond Alexander III, India Amlin, Lindsey Amlin, Jayde Belinda Anderson, Samantha Marie Barger, Dylan Andrew Barnes, Caitlyn Marie Bennett, Cole Stephen Benning, Ryan Alexander Beverly, Taylor Nicole Bishop, Mikayla Marie Bodey, Alanee Renè Bowermeister, Anna Grace Box, Emily...
Southeastern High marks graduation
 The Southeastern High School class of 2013 includes: Darla Denise Abbott , Paul Joseph Banion , Harle’ Marie Barnhouse, Shelby Lynn Beiers, Colton Keith Brown , Jeremy Michael Bryant, Chanel Campos-Tabares, CoraBeth Marie Carpenter, Jacob Blaine Carter , Landon James Cason , Kevin Lee Cooper, Trey Anthony Cooper , Cody Allen Craft,...

11:45 PM Saturday, Jun. 08, 2013

The Southeastern High School class of 2013 includes: Darla Denise Abbott , Paul Joseph Banion , Harle’ Marie Barnhouse, Shelby Lynn Beiers, Colton Keith Brown , Jeremy Michael Bryant, Chanel Campos-Tabares, CoraBeth Marie Carpenter, Jacob Blaine Carter , Landon James Cason , Kevin Lee Cooper, Trey Anthony Cooper , Cody Allen Craft,...
Catholic Central grads earn thousands in scholarships
 The Catholic Central High School Class of 2013 includes: Alexander M. Altick, Audrey K. Bonn, Sarah K. Brougher, Reed W. Buxton, Addison E. Cain, Daniel S. Campbell, Molly M. Carney, Claire A. Catanzaro, Daniel J. De Oto, Brittanee A. DeWine, Katie Y. Dillman, Alexis N. Dimitroff, Dimitrious J. Dimitroff, Mark F. Ellis, Theresa R. Fish, Joseph...

12:00 AM Saturday, Jun. 08, 2013

The Catholic Central High School Class of 2013 includes: Alexander M. Altick, Audrey K. Bonn, Sarah K. Brougher, Reed W. Buxton, Addison E. Cain, Daniel S. Campbell, Molly M. Carney, Claire A. Catanzaro, Daniel J. De Oto, Brittanee A. DeWine, Katie Y. Dillman, Alexis N. Dimitroff, Dimitrious J. Dimitroff, Mark F. Ellis, Theresa R. Fish, Joseph...
Shawnee grads earn thousands in scholarships
 The Shawnee High School Class of 2013 includes: Sidney Lee Acton, Cory Matthew Aldridge, Kelsey Lynn Allen, Raymond Jonathan Arnold, Cassie Alexandra Beam, Jacob Howard Joseph Beaver, Chase Austin Benning, Haygan Andrew Blain, Paul Jeffrey Bline, Colin Shane Boles, Tyler Eugene Bostick, Lauren Alexandria Boudreau, Joshua Aaron Bowers, Colin...

11:33 PM Thursday, Jun. 06, 2013

The Shawnee High School Class of 2013 includes: Sidney Lee Acton, Cory Matthew Aldridge, Kelsey Lynn Allen, Raymond Jonathan Arnold, Cassie Alexandra Beam, Jacob Howard Joseph Beaver, Chase Austin Benning, Haygan Andrew Blain, Paul Jeffrey Bline, Colin Shane Boles, Tyler Eugene Bostick, Lauren Alexandria Boudreau, Joshua Aaron Bowers, Colin...
Triad graduates earn scholarships

5:54 PM Wednesday, Jun. 05, 2013

The Triad High School Class of 2013 includes: Sierra Adams, Kegan Anderson, Austin Bidwell, Jennifer Boggs, Pierce Boyer, Elizabeth Burkett, Raymond Burkhammer, Derick Byrd, Devin Byrd, Andrew Cain, Erin Chess, Kenzie Chilton, Jennifer Chirninos, Madeline Coe, William Collier, Nathaniel Collins, Kyla Colwell, Josh Combs, Erick Custer, Levi...
Northwestern High grads earn thousands in scholarships
 Candidates for graduation from Northwestern High School for the class of 2013 include: Jordan Adams, Ethan Adkins, Zachary Allen, Brandon Allison, Sarah Bail, Emily Ballentine, Nichole Belenske, Taylor Blankenship, Cody Bogan, Cory Bogan, Dillon Borders, Jeffery Bost, Sadie Bouffioux, Chelsie Brandyberry, Ryan Breakall, Halee Brumfield, Chad...

11:02 PM Tuesday, Jun. 04, 2013

Candidates for graduation from Northwestern High School for the class of 2013 include: Jordan Adams, Ethan Adkins, Zachary Allen, Brandon Allison, Sarah Bail, Emily Ballentine, Nichole Belenske, Taylor Blankenship, Cody Bogan, Cory Bogan, Dillon Borders, Jeffery Bost, Sadie Bouffioux, Chelsie Brandyberry, Ryan Breakall, Halee Brumfield, Chad...
Urbana Class of 2013 graduates

11:01 PM Tuesday, Jun. 04, 2013

The Urbana High School Class of 2013 includes: Cara Adams, Rabecca Angles, Haylie Arledge, Eric Bader, Chelsee Baker, Felicia Baldwin, Jacob Barr, Mason Barr, Michael Biddle, Hannah Blakely, Ciska Bloemhard, James Boles, Christopher Borders, Cody Brammer, Talore Browning, Andrea Brugh, Alicia Byers, Andrew Byrd, Asa Canaday, Brianne&rsquo...
Northeastern seniors graduate, earn scholarships
 The Northeastern High School Class of 2013 included: Ryan Patrick Adkins, Summer Renee Allen, Maggie Mae Ark, Joshua Anthony Ayers, James Ernest Blazer-Barber, Peter Douglas Blair, Paul Ronnie Bowen, Mackel Ashley Boyden, Taylor Rae Brown, Sydney Danielle Butcher-Click, Caitlin Marie Cahalan, Brandon Todd Cardosi, Jenna Michelle Carter, Scott...

11:01 PM Monday, Jun. 03, 2013

The Northeastern High School Class of 2013 included: Ryan Patrick Adkins, Summer Renee Allen, Maggie Mae Ark, Joshua Anthony Ayers, James Ernest Blazer-Barber, Peter Douglas Blair, Paul Ronnie Bowen, Mackel Ashley Boyden, Taylor Rae Brown, Sydney Danielle Butcher-Click, Caitlin Marie Cahalan, Brandon Todd Cardosi, Jenna Michelle Carter, Scott...
Kenton Ridge marks graduation for seniors
 The Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2013 included: Heather Ann Adams, Joseph Scott Albert, Mitchell William Arnold, Robert Lawrence Ashbaugh, Travis Dean Baker, Jonathan Lemont Ballard, Eric Tyler Barga, Kyle Andrew Beers, Nicholas Charles Bernow, Chase William Black, Emily Jane Bonar, Courtney Ann Caroltine Bowshier, Haley Dawn Bowshier...

11:00 PM Monday, Jun. 03, 2013

The Kenton Ridge High School Class of 2013 included: Heather Ann Adams, Joseph Scott Albert, Mitchell William Arnold, Robert Lawrence Ashbaugh, Travis Dean Baker, Jonathan Lemont Ballard, Eric Tyler Barga, Kyle Andrew Beers, Nicholas Charles Bernow, Chase William Black, Emily Jane Bonar, Courtney Ann Caroltine Bowshier, Haley Dawn Bowshier...
West Liberty-Salem seniors receive thousands in scholarships

11:40 PM Sunday, Jun. 02, 2013

The West Liberty-Salem High School Class of 2013 includes: Alexander Karl Adams, Andrew Tyler Alspaugh, Olivia Joy Arnett, Larry Max Bailey, Steven Neal Bailey, Erin Elizabeth Barrett, Jack Leonard Birt, Jr., Megann Irene Boyd, Grant Alan Burden, James Nicholas Burnside, Tina Nicol Caporaso, Hannah Elaine Clasen, Leah Michelle Clements, Jennifer...
Emmanuel Christian graduates nearly 30 seniors
 The Emmanuel Christian Academy Class of 2013 includes: Megan E. Ball, Kaila S. Beekman, Oliver M. Bluestone, Noah W. Bragg, James N. Burkitt, Wonjae Choi, Daniel K. Garvin, Wesley A. Haney, Mercedes D. Harris, Ada S. Holland, Alexsis B. Johnson, Kayla M. Johnson, Soojin Kim, Ruby P. King, Kyle S. Loper, Shanice E. Madison, Ryan P. Mahoney...

11:00 PM Sunday, Jun. 02, 2013

The Emmanuel Christian Academy Class of 2013 includes: Megan E. Ball, Kaila S. Beekman, Oliver M. Bluestone, Noah W. Bragg, James N. Burkitt, Wonjae Choi, Daniel K. Garvin, Wesley A. Haney, Mercedes D. Harris, Ada S. Holland, Alexsis B. Johnson, Kayla M. Johnson, Soojin Kim, Ruby P. King, Kyle S. Loper, Shanice E. Madison, Ryan P. Mahoney...
Mechanicsburg High School honors graduates

11:15 PM Saturday, Jun. 01, 2013

The Mechanicsburg High School Class of 2013 included the following graduates: Ian-Taylor Lawrence Franklin Ainsworth, Caleb Lynn Anderson, Shelby Leo’Ann Anguay, Tiffany Rochelle Arvin, Brandon James Ambrose Barclay, Alexander Scott Biggs, Cary Reese Binz, Ted Austin Black, Jonathan Brandon Lee Bowers, Jack Ritchie Butcher, Alexandra...
Greenon High School marks graduation
 The Greenon High School Class of 2013 includes the following graduates: Benjamin Scott Abbitt, Justin Andrew Adams, Michael Allen Alexander, Dylan Jeffery Babb, Cassidy Dawn Baker, Autumn Sierra Baldwin, Jacob Robert Becht, Marissa Taylor Bennett, Mikala Daye Bivens, Rachel Elisabeth Blair, Benjamin Dale Blessing, Joshua Aaron Boling, Alexis...

11:00 PM Saturday, Jun. 01, 2013

The Greenon High School Class of 2013 includes the following graduates: Benjamin Scott Abbitt, Justin Andrew Adams, Michael Allen Alexander, Dylan Jeffery Babb, Cassidy Dawn Baker, Autumn Sierra Baldwin, Jacob Robert Becht, Marissa Taylor Bennett, Mikala Daye Bivens, Rachel Elisabeth Blair, Benjamin Dale Blessing, Joshua Aaron Boling, Alexis...
Tecumseh High School graduates class of 2013
 Tecumseh High School graduating seniors in the class of 2013 include: Alexa Adams, Keith Adams, Kelsey Adams, Elijah Allen, Cody Angstadt, Jordan Barringer, Travis Barringer, Kayla Bateson, Courtney Beamenderfer, Tabitha Benedetto, Haley Bethel, Thomas Bishop, Alyssa Blanton, Travis Blossom, Amy Beth Borden, Jordan Boswell, Kaytlyn Boswell...

10:30 PM Friday, May. 31, 2013

Tecumseh High School graduating seniors in the class of 2013 include: Alexa Adams, Keith Adams, Kelsey Adams, Elijah Allen, Cody Angstadt, Jordan Barringer, Travis Barringer, Kayla Bateson, Courtney Beamenderfer, Tabitha Benedetto, Haley Bethel, Thomas Bishop, Alyssa Blanton, Travis Blossom, Amy Beth Borden, Jordan Boswell, Kaytlyn Boswell...
Springfield High students land thousands in scholarships
 Members of the Springfield High School Class of 2013 include: Arshad Saalim Basheer Abdulluh, Tyler Dewalt Abston, Rachel Senora Adams, Shian Tyler Adams, Nazeer Shuaib Ahmed, Hajar Ajjab, Zoe Kyana Alexander, Karl Keith Allen, Jeremiah Dennings Alspaugh, John Wesley Anthony, Cassie Lynn Anway, Alexis Felipe Arenas, James Wayne Arnold, Kali...

11:30 PM Thursday, May. 30, 2013

Members of the Springfield High School Class of 2013 include: Arshad Saalim Basheer Abdulluh, Tyler Dewalt Abston, Rachel Senora Adams, Shian Tyler Adams, Nazeer Shuaib Ahmed, Hajar Ajjab, Zoe Kyana Alexander, Karl Keith Allen, Jeremiah Dennings Alspaugh, John Wesley Anthony, Cassie Lynn Anway, Alexis Felipe Arenas, James Wayne Arnold, Kali...
Local colleges mark graduations

4:05 AM Saturday, May. 04, 2013

More than 1,5000 students will graduate from local colleges this spring, with commencement ceremonies beginning today. Clark State Community College and Cedarville and Urbana universities will kick off the college graduations this morning with Wittenberg University following Saturday, May 11. Associate degrees mean an extra $400,000 in lifetime...
Health department, school monitor MRSA

1:05 AM Saturday, May. 04, 2013

The Ohio Department of Health and the Clark County Combined Health District are working with Springfield school officials to address recent cases of the staph infection MRSA at Lincoln Elementary School. “An outbreak is just two or more related cases, and so as far as we know at this time, we’re looking at two confirmed cases...
Tecumseh looks to August ballot

12:35 AM Friday, May. 03, 2013

As voters decide the fate of Tecumseh schools ninth attempt at passing a new operating levy since 2004 at the ballot box Tuesday, board members will be voting to place an identical levy on the August ballot. The Tecumseh Local Schools Board of Education will meet in special session Tuesday — Election Day — to vote on the second...
CTC to promote business manager

1:30 AM Thursday, May. 02, 2013

The Springfield-Clark Career Technology Center Board of Education soon will vote to make Business Manager Anthony Fraley its next treasurer, said board President Donna Myers. Fraley, 33, will replace Treasurer Pamela Mustovich, who resigned to retire after 14 years with the CTC. Mustovich previously has worked at Tecumseh and Springboro schools...
200 items
Results 1 - 20 of 200 Next 

advertisement

advertisement