Belmont vs. Riverview East Aca. at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.
Valley View at Brookville, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2
Friday, Oct. 21
7 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Ansonia at Bethel, 7:30 p.m.
Arcanum at Mississinawa Valley, 7:30 p.m., wtgr.com
Beavercreek at Miamisburg
Bellbrook at Monroe
Bellefontaine at Indian Lake, WBLL-AM (1390)
Ben Logan at Greenon
Bradford at Northwood
Carlisle at Eaton
Carroll vs. Cin. Purcell Marian at UC Sheakley Field, 7:30 p.m.
Catholic Central at Triad
Centerville at Fairmont, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info
Cin. Clark Montessori at Dayton Christian
Cin. Colerain at Lakota West, WMOH-AM (1450)
Cin. Hillcrest Aca. at Tri-Village
Cin. Princeton at Mason
Coldwater at Anna, 7:30 p.m.
Dunbar vs. Cin. Taft at Welcome Stadium
Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, WBZI-FM (100.3), MyClassicCountry.com, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com
Lakota East at Fairfield, CinDaySports.com
Lebanon at Stebbins
Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont
Little Miami at Edgewood
Loveland at Kings
Middletown at Hamilton
Minster at Versailles, 7:30 p.m., WTGR (97.5)
National Trail at Covington, 7:30 p.m.
New Bremen at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.
Northeastern at Cedarville
Northwestern at Graham
Oakwood at Franklin, CinDaySports.com
Parkway at Delphos SJ’s, 7:30 p.m.
Preble Shawnee at Northridge
Ross at Logan
Springboro at Northmont
St. Henry at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.
Talawanda at Cin. Northwest
Tecumseh at Kenton Ridge
Tippecanoe at Piqua, WPTW-FM (98.1)
Troy at Greenville
Troy Christian at Miami East, 7:30 p.m., WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com
Twin Valley South at Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.
U. Scioto Valley at Fort Loramie, ScoresBroadcast.com
Urbana at Spg. Shawnee, Peakofohio.com
Vandalia Butler at Sidney
Wapakoneta at St. Marys Memorial
Wayne at Springfield, WIZE-AM (1340), WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org
Waynesville at Madison
West Carrollton at Fairborn
Wilmington at Clinton-Massie, 7:30 p.m.
WL-Salem at Southeastern
Xenia at Trotwood-Madison
Saturday, Oct. 22
Alter at Cin. McNicholas, 1 p.m., OhioSportsline.net/
Chaminade Julienne at Badin, 7 p.m.
Meadowdale vs. Thurgood Marshall at Welcome Stadium, 1 p.m.
Ponitz vs. Cin. Gamble Montessori at Welcome Stadium, 4 p.m.
About the Author