1. Centerville (6-0): d. Wayne 39-22; hosts Lebanon (2-4).
2. Wayne (4-2): lost 39-22 to Centerville; at Beavercreek (5-1).
3. Springfield (5-1): d. Xenia 55-12; hosts Northmont (4-2).
4. Northmont (4-2): d. Lebanon 51-7; at Springfield (5-1).
5. Beavercreek (5-1): lost 27-24 at Springboro; hosts Wayne (4-2).
Others: Fairmont, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Springboro.
»MIKE & MARC, FACEBOOK LIVE: Here’s what we had to say this week
»COMPUTER RANKINGS: Schedule can make/break a team’s playoff hopes
»WEEK 7: High school football schedule
»RELATED: Top 7 all-time, Dayton-area football players
»NEVER TOO LATE: For Belmont senior to get defensive
»CENTERVILLE 6-0: Unbeaten Elks take out Wayne 39-22
Division II
1. Belmont (6-0): d. Cin. Hughes 62-6; vs. Ponitz (2-4) on Thu.
2. Sidney (6-0): d. Piqua 34-33; hosts Tippecanoe (3-3) on Thu.
3. Troy (4-2): d. Tippecanoe 28-13; hosts Butler (3-3).
4. Fairborn (2-4): d. Stebbins 38-0; at Trotwood-Madison (6-0).
5. Xenia (0-6): lost 55-15 to Springfield; at Stebbins (0-6).
Others: Carroll, Stebbins, Tecumseh.
Division III
1. Trotwood-Madison (6-0): d. West Carrollton 62-12; hosts Fairborn (2-4).
2. Alter (5-1): d. Cin. Roger Bacon 42-0; hosts Cin. Purcell Marian (1-5).
3. Dunbar (4-2): lost 56-32 at Detroit Catholic Central; vs. Meadowdale (2-4) at Welcome Stadium.
4. Franklin (5-1): d. Waynesville 55-27; hosts Bellbrook (4-2).
5. Bellbrook (4-2): lost 41-34 to Valley View; at Franklin (5-1).
Others: Butler, Chaminade Julienne, Greenville, Piqua, Ponitz, Thurgood Marshall, Tippecanoe, West Carrollton, Wilmington.
Division IV
1. Clinton-Massie (6-0): d. Batavia 62-0; hosts Western Brown (1-5).
2. Valley View (6-0): d. Bellbrook 41-34; at Monroe (1-5).
3. Kenton Ridge (4-2): lost 28-21 to Jonathan Alder; at Spg. Shawnee (3-3).
4. Northwestern (3-3): lost 28-24 to Ben Logan; at Indian Lake (4-2).
5. Spg. Shawnee (3-3): d. Urbana 34-7; hosts Kenton Ridge (4-2).
Others: Eaton, Fenwick, Graham, Meadowdale, Northridge, Oakwood, Urbana.
Division V
1. Greeneview (6-0): d. Greenon 63-20; at Southeastern (2-4).
2. Anna (5-1): lost 32-7 at Marion Local; at St. Henry (5-1).
3. Miami East (5-1): d. Covington 34-26; hosts Bradford (0-6).
4. Carlisle (5-1): d. Preble Shawnee 34-7; hosts Madison (4-2).
5. Brookville (4-2): d. Oakwood (63-42); at Milton-Union (2-4).
Others: Greenon, Indian Lake, Milton-Union, Preble Shawnee, Versailles, Waynesville.
Division VI
1. Marion Local (6-0): d. Anna 32-7; at New Bremen (3-3).
2. Coldwater (4-2): d. Parkway 35-6; hosts Minster (3-3).
3. St. Henry (5-1): d. Minster 30-7; hosts Anna (5-1).
4. Bethel (5-1): d. Arcanum 52-0; at Covington (2-4).
5. Mechanicsburg (5-1): d. WL-Salem 14-7; at West Jefferson (6-0).
Others: Arcanum, Covington, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Fort Recovery, National Trail, Northeastern, Tri-County North, Troy Christian, Twin Valley South, West Liberty-Salem.
Division VII
1. Lehman Catholic (5-1): d. Hardin Northern 63-0; vs. Waynesfield-Goshen (1-5) at Piqua.
2. Minster (3-3): lost 30-7 at St. Henry; at Coldwater (4-2).
3. Fort Loramie (4-2): d. Twin Valley South 46-0; at Mississinawa Valley (1-5).
4. New Bremen (3-3): lost 61-28 at Delphos SJ’s; hosts Marion Local (6-0).
5. Catholic Central (3-3): d. Madison Plains 42-22; at Greenon (1-4).
Others: Ansonia, Bradford, Cedarville, Jefferson, Mississinawa Valley, Southeastern, Tri-Village, Triad.
- Compiled by Cox Media Group Ohio.
About the Author