Wednesday’s Results
Alter 43, Dunbar 31: Priest (A) 10; Allen (D) 12.
Badin 32, Ross 28: Broermann (B) 11.
Bellefontaine 54, Graham 41: Nash (G) 26.
Bethel 56, Triad 51: Ferguson, LeVan, Thomas (T) 12; Gray (B) 18.
Centerville 56, Northmont 28: Chable (C) 15; Hoschouer (N) 11.
Cin. Country Day 55, Cin. Christian 38
Fairfield 62, Hamilton 45: Bailey (F) 25; Riggins (H) 26.
Fairmont 57, Miamisburg 37: Carter (M) 16.
Fenwick 63, Carlisle 34: Anzel (F) 16; Glover (C) 11.
Jefferson 55, Belmont 35: Hayes, Harris (J) 15.
Lakota East 43, Oak Hills 34: Davis (LE) 11; Listerman (OH) 13.
Lakota West 74, Sycamore 19: Prohaska (LW) 22; Counts (S) 5.
Lebanon 45, Wayne 33: Hampton (W) 9; Folley (L) 16.
Mason 79, Middletown 15: Puisis (Ma) 23; Calhoun (Mi) 7.
Spg. Shawnee 46, Kenton Ridge 41
Stebbins 54, Piqua 44: Stewart (P) 21.
Stivers 52, Cin. College Prep 36: Clark (CCP) 17; Dixon (S) 14.
Tecumseh 85, Jonathan Alder 41: Thomas (T) 27; Bourgin (JA) 11.
Tippecanoe 61, West Carrollton 15: Frederick (T) 14.
Trotwood 98, Sydney 27: McGruder (T) 31; Kindle (S) 10.
Troy 56, Xenia 22
West Liberty-Salem 65, Madison Plains 9: King (WLS) 14; Powell (MP) 5.
Thursday’s Results
Alter 49, Tecumseh 48: Priest (A) 13; Griffitts (T) 18.
Arcanum 43, Newton 35: O’Daniel, Garno (A) 14; McBride (N) 15.
Beavercreek 49, Carroll 39: Williams (B) 11; Keller (C) 11.
Bellbrook 42, Monroe 41: Greathouse (B) 15; Wells-Daniels (M) 11.
Bradford 54, Mississinawa Valley 19: Miller (B) 21.
Cedarville 62, Mechanicsburg 59: Bolender (C) 23; Schipfer (M) 24.
Coldwater 57, St. Henry 35: Hoying (C) 14.
Eaton 42, Edgewood 25: Dungan (Ea) 13; Hunt (Ed) 9.
Elida 54, St. Marys 42: Bacome (E) 14; Mele (SM) 16.
Franklin 67, Oakwood 59: Ferrell (F) 36; Hapgood (O) 26.
Franklin Monroe 44, Southeastern 16: Conley (FM) 12; Flores (S) 6.
Greeneview 64, Greenon 61, OT: Fife (Gv) 23; Ware (Gn) 25.
Legacy Christian 60, Jefferson 12: Matthews (LC) 14.
Lehman Catholic 49, Ridgemont 48: Edwards (LC) 17; Howland (R) 24.
Miami East 52, Covington 40: Howard (ME) 15; Whiteman (C) 23.
Milton-Union 61, Dixie 36: Dickison (MU) 29; Ruppert (D) 16.
New Bremen 49, New Knoxville 34: Puthoff (NB) 13; Jurosic (NK) 10.
Springboro 73, Springfield 34: Diehl (Sb) 20; Perdue, Carson (Sf) 7.
Thurgood Marshall 53, Meadowdale 13: Scales (TM) 14; Duaso (M) 6.
Tri County North 65, Ansonia 44: Stupp (TCN) 26; Henderson (A) 15.
Tri-Village 51, Twin Valley South 21: Bietry (TV) 12; Shafer (TVS) 9.
Valley View 69, Brookville 27: Stidham (VV) 18; Kimberlin (B) 7.
Versailles 46, Minster 39: McEldowney (V) 15; Kogge (M) 14.
Waynesville 70, Madison 25: Rains (W) 19; Saunders (M) 9.
Boys Bowling
Wednesday’s Results
Mechanicsburg 3043, Southeastern 1968
Girls Bowling
Wednesday’s Results
Mechanicsburg 2130, Southeastern 1822
Thursday’s Results
Ben Logan 2448, Urbana 2197
Mechanicsburg 2100, West Liberty-Salem 1804
Wrestling
Wednesday’s Results
OHSAA Team Tournament
Division I
Beavercreek 44, Centerville 28
Beavercreek 67, Xenia 9
Butler 52, Northmont 21
Butler 63, Springfield 15
Centerville 36, Miamisburg 35
Fairfield 65, Mt. Healthy 11
Fairfield 54, Winton Woods 18
Fairmont 47, Edgewood 22
Graham 84, Sidney 0
Northmont 46, Tecumseh 22
Sidney 54, Wayne 28
Springboro 54, Fairmont 19
Springboro 75, Middletown 6
Xenia 60, Stebbins 0
Division II
Carroll 63, Kenton Ridge 12
Chaminade Julienne 46, Wilmington 33
Chaminade Julienne 49, Oakwood 27
Eaton 59, West Carrollton 12
London 47, Bellbrook 26
Monroe 54, Badin 24
Northwestern 35, Carroll 32
Northwestern 48, Spg. Shawnee 16
Oakwood 45, Clinton-Massie 24
Ross 69, Wyoming 6
Ross 63, Monroe 14
St. Marys 54, Ben. Logan 16
Urbana 37, Greenville 36
Urbana 39, St. Marys 33
Valley View 45, Eaton 24
Valley View 52, Franklin 12
Wilmington 72, Ponitz 0
Wapakoneta 55, Bellefontaine 18
Wapakoneta 42, Celina 33
Division III
Brookville 43, Madison 33
Brookville 60, Northridge 19
Brookville 56, Waynesville 24
Coldwater 64, Spencerville 6
Covington 36, Coldwater 30
Covington 59, Parkway 14
Greenon 48, Southeastern 33
Indian Lake 41, Mechanicsburg 40
Indian Lake 73, West Liberty-Salem 0
Madison 45, Preble Shawnee 30
Mechanicsburg 72, Triad 6
Miami East 65, Greenon 18
Miami East 40, Troy Christian 21
Preble Shawnee 43, Carlisle 34
Troy Christian 40, Milton-Union 21
Troy Christian 57, Northeastern 24
Versailles 65, Bluffton 12
Waynesville 54, Fenwick 16
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/