Badin 60, Northwest 34
Beavercreek 59, Western Hills 38: Johnson (B) 14; Marsh (WH) 12.
Bellbrook 1, Oakwood 42: Crouch (B) 19.
Brookville 56, Franklin 51: Denlinger (B) 21.
Butler 74, Versailles 69: Justice (B) 25; Ahrens (V) 41.
Carlisle 86, Dixie 76: Shepherd (C) 23; Worley (D) 31.
Cin. Christian 51, New Miami 38: Ringer (CC) 13; Robinette (NM) 13.
Coldwater 58, Parkway 46: Albers, Wenning (C) 15.
Dayton Christian 60, Jefferson 32: Welker (DC) 17; Bosen (J) 9.
Dumbar 69, Thurgood Marshall 61
Emmanuel Christian 53, Yellow Springs 36: Davis (EC) 18; Browning (YS) 18.
Fairbanks 69, West Liberty-Salem 57: Loffing (WLS) 18.
Fenwick 56, Monroe 44: DeHart (M) 14.
Franklin Monroe 60, Tri County North 46
Greeneview 50, Greenon 41: Schneider (Grv) 25; Rice (Grn) 10.
Hamilton 85, Sycamore 80, OT: Howard (H) 28; Goodyear (S) 17.
Indian Lake 61, Ben Logan 49
Lakota East 65, Mason 53: Wieland (LE) 28; Knue (M) 25.
LaSalle 49, Chaminade Julienne 46: Haubner (L) 25; Nauseef (CJ) 20.
Legacy Christian 64, Middletown Christian 50
Madison 40, Northridge 38: Whisman (M) 23; Hines (N) 14.
Miamisburg 60, Centerville 52: Hubbard, Hartman (M) 16; Marchal (C) 18.
Miami East 63, Newton 27: Heim, Hahn, Taynor (ME) 11; Jackson (N) 9.
Middletown 58, Fairfield 44: Williams (M) 17; Brown (F) 17.
National Trail 61, Mississinawa Valley 46: Mason (NT) 20; Bowman (MV) 12.
New Knoxville 51, Botkins 30: Tinnerman (NK) 15; Heuker (B) 9.
Piqua 61, Xenia 55: Schmiesing (P) 22; Evans (X) 16.
Ponitz 56, Belmont 53: Bailey (P) 17; Furlow (B) 14.
Princeton 66, Lakota West 39: Hunter (P) 32; Wagner (LW) 13.
Ross 82, Talawanda 54: Angel (R) 29; James (T) 22.
Stivers 67, Meadowdale 53: Latimore (S) 21; Leonard (M) 20.
Triad 62, Mechanicsburg 57: LeVan, Harlan (T) 21; Young (M) 20.
Troy Christian 72, Miami Valley 37: Anderson (TC) 18.
Twin Valley South 68, Bradford 52: Bowman (TVS) 20; Branson (B) 21.
Urbana 55, Graham 51
Valley View 61, Eaton 52: Herman (VV) 23; Manning (E) 30.
Girls Basketball
Tuesday’s Results
Coldwater 53, Wapakoneta 39: Gilliland, Diller (C) 12.
Fort Loramie 65, Sidney 35: Meiring (FL) 20; Kindle (S) 19.
Greenon 72, Northeastern 57
Lehman Catholic 59, Bradford 43: McIver, O’Leary (LC) 15; Miller (B) 22.
Milton Union 57, Twin Valley South 41: Dickison (MU) 16; Shafer (TVS) 15.
Spencerville 51, New Bremen 41: Grigsby (S) 17; Jones (NB) 11.
West Carrollton 55, Meadowdale 29: Bertke (WC) 22; Bradfield (M) 17.
Wednesday’s Results
Beavercreek 47, Centerville 32: Williams (B) 20; Chabel (C) 9.
Butler 62, Sidney 35
Ben Logan 81, Graham 45: Johannes (G) 19.
Fairfield 61, Middletown 47: Burks (M) 17; Bailey (F) 14.
Greenville 42, Piqua 28: Magoteaux (P) 10.
Jonathan Alder 75, Urbana 27: Lyons (U) 14.
Lakota West 47, Princeton 27: Prohaska (LW) 15; White (P) 11.
Mason 69, Lakota East 30: Puisis (M) 19; Motley (LE) 11.
Roger Bacon 50, Badin 45
Sycamore 51, Hamilton 46: Riggins (H) 21; Davis (S) 15.
Tippecanoe 55, Troy 41
Trotwood 85, Stebbins 44
Boys Bowling
Tuesday’s Results
Graham 2421, West Liberty-Salem 2353
Girls Bowling
Tuesday’s Results
Graham 2386, West Liberty-Salem 2145