Belmont 68, Franklyn 51: Hunt (B) 20; Kinder (F) 16.
Butler 55, Tecumseh 32: Justice (B) 22.
Chaminade Julienne 61, Thurgood Marshall 59
Clark Montessori 67, Cin. Christian 50: Ealy (CM) 24; Reutener (CC) 12.
Clinton Massie 59, Valley View 55: Chowning (CM) 20.
Dayton Christian 48, Emmanuel Christian 29: Welker (DC) 17; Davis (EC) 9.
Fenwick 64, Madeira 54
Greeneview 50, Northeastern 28: Schneider (G) 17; Lockwood (N) 17.
Hamilton 78, Talawanda 53: Robinson (H) 36; Dewitt (T) 19.
Indian Lake 66, Graham 64
Lebanon 65, Milford 57: Hookfin (L) 21; Ayler (M) 18.
Miamisburg 54, Bellbrook 52: Hubbard (M) 21; Crouch (B) 12.
Norwood 67, New Miami 58: Morris (N) 25; Philpot (NM) 17.’
Roger Bacon 50, Badin 42: Moore II (RB) 16.
Stebbins 88, Greenville 45: Walker (G) 11; Mpanzu (S) 15.
Stivers 80, Kenton Ridge 77: Ellis (S) 21.
St. Xavier 62, Lakota West 47
Tippecanoe 80, Eaton 36: Smith (T) 20; Manning (E) 10.
Triad 69, Southeastern 50: Harlan (T) 21; Flannery (S) 21.
Wapakoneta 55, New Knoxville 43: Tinnerman (NK) 14; Schenk (W) 23.
West Liberty-Salem 62, Ben Logan 49: Loffing (WLS) 15; Robson (BL) 15.
Urbana 51, Alter 48
Wednesday’s Results
Cedarville 63, West Jefferson 53: Casey (WJ) 10; Cross (C) 29.
Hamilton 49, Middletown 44: Williams (M) 19; Robinson (H) 21.
Girls Basketball
Tuesday’s Results
Anna 48, Marion Local 40: Huelskamp (A) 12; Evers (ML) 12.
Botkins 59, Fairlawn 21
Coldwater 60, Crestview 43: Diller (C) 23.
Fort Recovery 39, South Adams 33
Franklin 54, Dixie 21: Ferrell (F) 19; Ruppert (D) 12.
Franklin Monroe 51, Brookville 33: Cable (FM) 17; Wheat (B) 10.
Houston 48, Riverside 42
Madison 61, Ansonia 45: Runnells (M) 20; Henderson (A) 24.
Milton Union 63, Northridge 19: Dickison (MU) 27; Reeder (N) 14.
New Bremen 49, St. Marys 33: Homan (NB) 16; Cisco (SM) 10.
Russia 38, Covington 36: Cordonnier (R) 16; Whiteman (C) 23.
Tri-Village 56, Cedarville 50: Downing (TV) 17; Bolender (C) 11.
Troy Christian 53, Catholic Central 28
Union City 77, Mississinawa Valley 23: Scholl (MV) 10.
Waynesville 70, Carlisle 38: Murray (W) 28; Harris (C) 11.
Wilmington 46, Carroll 42: Jackson (W) 13.
Wednesday’s Results
Badin 40, Northwest 34: Broermann (B) 11.
Beavercreek 60, Miamisburg 31: Pringle (M) 10.
Benjamin Logan 54, Bellefontaine 40
Butler 57, West Carrollton 33
Centerville 66, Lebanon 62: Stanley (C) 18; Straw (L) 21.
Edgewood 46, Harrison 31: Allen (E) 12; Harmon (H) 11.
Fairborn 47, Sidney 40
Jonathan Alder 75, Indian Lake 34
Kenton Ridge 54, Graham 31: Johannes (G) 16.
Lehman Catholic 59, Hardin Northern 25: McFarland (LC) 13; Grappy (HN) 15.
Little Miami 49, Talawanda 41: Kuritar (LM) 26; Brown (T) 23.
Middletown 53, Lakota East 49: Burks (M) 16; Hatfield (LE) 15.
Northmont 61, Piqua 20
Spg. Shawnee 73, Urbana 29: Lyons (U) 19.
Springboro 56, Wayne 27
Tippecanoe 67, Stebbins 47
Tecumseh 86, Northwestern 28: Griffitts (T) 26; Gillman (N) 10.
Trotwood 70, Troy 31
Waynesville 47, Oakwood 34: Ketterer (O) 12; Sizer (W) 15.
Boys Bowling
Tuesday’s Results
Tippecanoe 2242, Greenville 2015
West Liberty-Salem 2291, Fairbanks 2190
Wednesday’s Results
Ben Logan 2502, Tecumseh 2418
Carroll 2349, Chaminade Julienne 1845
Southeastern 2042, Greeneview 1888
Girls Bowling
Tuesday’s Results
Fairbanks 1936, West Liberty-Salem 1897
Greenville 1506, Tippecanoe 1490
Tecumseh 2058, Spg. Shawnee 1638
Wednesday’s Results
Ben Logan 2410, Tecumseh 2020
Greeneview 1504, Southeastern 1464
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/
About the Author