VANDALIA 40, GREENVILLE 25
GREENVILLE ( 0-11)— Comer 4, Leverone 2, Dickerson 3, Conrad 1, Balsdaugh 7, Wood 8.
VANDALIA (5-8) — Paige 6, Drees 4, Owens 7, Ney 2, Greer 13, Makiewicz 4, Wiggens 3, Anene 1.
3-ptrs: GREENVILLE 2 (Wood, Comer), VANDALIA 3 (Paige, Owens, Wiggens).
MIAMISBURG 57, LEBANON 44
MIAMISBURG (7-4) — Randolph 11, Giles 6, Stewart 4, Birchmeier 2, Williams 16, Brown 18. Totals: 23-10-57.
LEBANON (5-6) — Beckner 1, Cordrey 5, Ellis 5, Russell 2, Duvelius 14, Morgan 8, Stotts 3, Blair 6. Totals: 19-3-44.
3-ptrs: Miamisburg 1 (Randolph 1); Lebanon 3 (Cordrey 1, Ellis 1, Stotts 1).
ALTER 68, URBANA 52
ALTER (9-0) — Schwieterman 9, Joseph 3, Lemon 17, Howe 8, Simmons 19, Spencer 12. Totals: 30-6-68.
URBANA (8-2) — Singer 24, Mays 14, Niswonger 2, Johns 2, Knueven 4, Wright 6. Totals: 19-10-52.
3-ptrs: Alter 2 (Schwieterman 1, Joseph 1); Urbana 4 (SInger 4).
BELLBROOK 61, MONROE 42
BELLBROOK — Malapit 1, Phillips 2, Rasch 28, Hall 8, Schumacher 2, Jabir 12, Krohn 1, Haisox 1, Rodgers 6.
MONROE (7-4) — Sloneker 17, Jeffers 2, Boateng 5, Coleman 10, Miree 4, Little 4.
3-ptrs: BELLBROOK 3 (Rasch 3), MONROE 0.
ST. XAVIER 61, BADIN 31
SX — Carroll 10, Bolling 2, King 12, Frey 2, Mills 6, Blink 19, Barrett 2, Stefanou 6, Schmucker 2. Totals: 23-5-61.
BADIN (1-8) — Jurgens 5, Reimer 9, Mohr 7, Arkle 4, Marot 3, Young 3. Totals: 11-3-31.
3-ptrs: St. Xavier 10 (Blink 5, King 4, Mills 1); Badin 6 (Reimer 3, Jurgens 1, Mohr 1, Young 1).
CJ 61, GRAHAM 36
GRAHAM (5-5) — Allen 12, Thomas 2, Lowery 3, Goddard 15, Springer 4.
CJ (5-6) — Riley 9, Clark 22, Hammond 11, Piatt 2, Haney 2, Riazzi 11, Peterson 2, Vest 2.
3-ptrs: GRAHAM 9 (Allen 4, Lowery, Goddard 3, Springer), CJ 2 (Clark 2).
CARLISLE 68, DIXIE 50
CARLISLE (10-1) — Cunningham 15, Butler 8, Goodpaster 14, Jackson 3, Milton 16, Lieungh 12.
DIXIE (6-4) — Moore 8, Bowling 4, Benner 7, Watts 22, Grubb 4, Leonard 5.
3-ptrs: CARLISLE 0, DIXIE 2 (Benner, Watts).
FRANKLIN 71, OAKWOOD 44
OAKWOOD (0-9) — S. Banke 5, Carlson 4, Pepper 6, Murphy 5, Wenkler 6, Neff 7, Irelend 11.
FRANKLIN (7-3) — Lakins 15, Stickelman 2, Kennard 28, Hill 5, Ross 5, Crowe 7, Thompson 2, Daniels 2, Pierce 5.
3-ptrs: OAKWOOD 6 (Banker, Peppper 2, Murphy, Wenkler, Irelend), FRANKLIN 11 (Lakins 3, Kennard 5, Hill, Ross, Crowe).
CVCA 68, DAYTON CHRISTIAN 52
CVCA (7-2) — Kleidscheidel 5, L. Peters 7, Punka 6, M. Peters 13, A. Corroscia 2, B. Peters 31, Niehaus 2, Lee 2.
DC (2-5) — Armstrong 2, Jones 1, Wall 16, Stone 15, Hull 8, Orme 7, Zollars 3.
3-ptrs: CVCA 3 (L. Peters, M. Peters, B. Peters), DC 6 (Wall 2, Stone 3, Orme).
TRI-VILLAGE 56, TROY CHRISTIAN 40
TC (9-2) — Varvel 5, Thomas 7, George 2, Kirkpatrick 6, Sloan 3, Salazar 10, Zawadzki 7.
TV (11-0) — Werner 8, Brubaker 5, Chowning 2, Pipenger 16, Linkous 8, Willcox 14, Cook 4.
3-ptrs: TC 5 (Varvel, Thomas, Kirkpatrick, Sloan, Zawadzki), TV 5 (Werner 2, Brubaker, Linkous 2, Pipenger).
CIN. CHRISTIAN 58, LOCKLAND 42
LOCKLAND (2-9) — Athie 14, Carnine 3, Riddle 8, Marshall 14, Finley 3.
CC (8-1) — Leach 3, Hubbard 8, Perry 3, Arington 22, Mann 2, Jeffries 20.
3-ptrs: LOCKLAND 4 (Athie, Carnine, Marshall 2), CC 2 (Arington, Perry).
WILMINGTON 73, EDGEWOOD 57
WILMINGTON (10-2) — Welsch 3, Scott 7, Jarvin Cumberland 15, Beaugard 9, Jarron Cumberland 26, Mansfield 10, Briggs 3.
EDGEWOOD (2-10) — Back 14, Wright 4, Truster 16, Connelly 5, Hall 7, Pieratt 9, Baller 2.
3-ptrs: WILMINGTON 6 (Welsch, Scott, Jarvin Cumberland, Jarron Cumberland, Beaugard, Briggs), EDGEWOOD 6 (Back 2, Truster 3, Pieratt).
SPRINGFIELD 68, CENTERVILLE 64 2 OT
CENTERVILLE — Weingartner 3, Feldmeyer 5, Recker 20, Meininger 10, Rado 2, Replogle 20, Whalen 4.
SPRINGFIELD (7-5) — Curry 11, Burrows 2, Jackson 15, Minney 24, Carson 8, Victoria 2, Harper 6.
3-ptrs: CENTERVILLE 9 (Weomgartmer. Feldmeyer, Recker 5, Meininger 2), SPRINGFIELD 4 (Curry 2, Jackson, Minney).
TROTWOOD 81, PIQUA 46
PIQUA — Honeycutt 4, Harrison 6, Vondnhuevel 7, Brenman 10, Holfinger 8, Monnin 6, Hughes 5.
TROTWOOD (6-1) — Foster 11, Lucas 5, Winn 2, Mack 9, Bennett 16, Wilson 4, Lovett 18, Crenshaw 4, Hammonds 12.
3-ptrs: PIQUA 2 (Harrison, Hughes), TROTWOOD 3 (Lucas, Bennett, Lovett).
CLARK 75, NEW MIAMI 18
NM — C Kellum 3, A Kellum 6, Gault 2, Lipps 3, Butler 1, Morgan 3.
CLARK — Rhodes 10, Toney 7, Davis 13, Alldrew 4, Grines 8, Bosley 4, Owensby 4, Burt 15, Whaley 10.
3-ptrs: NM 0, CLARK 1 (Burt).
MECHANICSBURG 56, NORTHWESTERN 42
MECHANICSBURG — Frost 7, Bogan 15, Detwiler 1, Welch 9, Purk 21, Marsh 1, Callicoat 2. Totals: 17-16-56.
NORTHWESTERN (1-8) — Phlipot 7, Roberts 7, Aull 3, White 2, Lough 12, McCorkle 3, Circle 8. Totals: 12-8-42.
3-ptrs: Mechanicsburg 6 (Bogan 3, Purk 3); Northwestern 2 (Phlipot 1, Roberts 1).
BROOKVILLE 51, VALLEY VIEW 50
VV (6-4) — Clemente 7, Denny 15, Pheiffer 2, Nolte 15, Brown 9, Zellner 2. Totals: 16-12-50.
BROOKVILLE (4-5) — Day 17, Landis 1, Childers 7, Zellers 11, Hook 2, Brisco 13. Totals: 20-5-51.
3-ptrs: VV 4 (Nolte 3, Clemente 1); Brookville 6 (Day 5, Brisco 1).
TODAY’S GAMES
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Jefferson at Ponitz Tech
Kenton Ridge at Shawnee
GIRLS BASKETBALL
TUESDAY’S RESULTS
PONITZ 44, XENIA CHRISTIAN 42
XC — Riddle 8, Graver 7, J. Howarch 4, M. Howarch 1, Nelson 18, Catie 2, Merttah 2.
PONITZ (10-2) — Pool 3, Karkalik 3, Caldwell 2, Burnside 5, Bryant 14, Branham 2, Jones 15.
3-ptrs: XC 3 (Riddle 2, Nelson), PONITZ 1 (Pool).
NATIONAL TRAIL 59, CARLISLE 36
NT (6-6) — Hunt 5, Stan 8, Jordan 2, Mize 3, Thompson 23, Acton 2, Deaton 16.
CARLISLE (4-8) — Taylor 7, Whaley 2, Minton 13, Cotton 5, Back 4, Baker 4, Downing 1.
3-ptrs: NT 4 (Hunt, Thompson 3), CARLISLE 1 (Cotton).
NEW KNOXVILLE 49, WAYNESFIELD 43
NK— Horstman 16, Schroer 8, Magato 5, Reinke 6, Lageman 6, Lehman 8.l
WG — Jarnagin 2, Turner 2, Patton 31, Saylor-Watts 6, Stevens 2.
3-ptrs: NK 3 (Reinke 2, Schroer), WG 4 (Patton 4).
FORT LORAMIE 76, MECHANICSBURG 44
FL —Hoying 2, Imwalle 9, Westerheide 3, Meyer 3, Rose 29, Boerger 4, Holdheide 6, Brandewie 2, Meyer 10, Ordean 8..
MECHANICSBURG— Huffman 3, Cochran 2, Romero 3, B. Dodane 17, J. Dodane 13, Hux 6.
3-ptrs: FL 7 (Imwalle 3, Meyer 1, Rose 3), MECHANICSBURG 4 (Huffman 1, B. Dodane 1, Hux 2).
NEWTON 43, STIVERS 30
NEWTON — Tebics 6, Lavy 2, Mollette 8, Lavy 18, Kleman 1, Thompson 1, Rutledge 5, Wise 2. Totals: 15-13-43.
STIVERS — Henderson 2, Jordan 12, Steele 8, Pettiford 6, Textor 2. Totals: 12-5-30.
3-ptrs: Newton 0; Stivers 1 (Jordan 1).
TODAY’S GAMES
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Beavercreek at Springfield
Cin. Christian at Cin. Country Day, 6 p.m.
DePaul Cristo Rey at Miami Valley, 7 p.m.
Fenwick at Stivers
Greenon at Tippecanoe
Hamilton at Oak Hills
Harrison at Edgewood
Kenton Ridge at Urbana
Lakota West at Lakota East
Lebanon at Fairborn
Mason at Fairfield
Miamisburg at Springboro
Middletown at Princeton, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Col. Bishop Ready
Northmont at Centerville
Piqua at Greenville
Ross at Talawanda
Sidney at Vandalia
Summit Country Day at New Miami, 6 p.m.
Troy at Trotwood
Wayne at Fairmont
West Carrollton at Xenia
BOWLING
TUESDAY’S RESULTS
Boys
Lebanon 2,404, Kings 2,205
High Series: Austin (L) 353, Magella (K) 382.
Kenton Ridge 2,789, Tippecaone 2,680
High Series: Michael McKey (KR) 502.
Carroll 2,572, Alter 1,970
High Series: Hauber (C) 454, Bell (A) 361.
West Liberty-Salem 2,046,
Greeneview 1,787
HIGH SERIES: Lucas (WLS) 352, Rudasil (G) 377.
Girls
Lebanon 2,184, Kings ,1755
High Series: Temple (L) 355, Stuart (K) 290.
Kenton Ridge 2,050, Tippecanoe 1,996
High Series: Miller (KR) 301.
Middletown 2,436, Hamilton 2,071
High Series: Armino (H) 450, Brock (H) 327, Rinehart (M) 364, Harris (M) 355.
Alter 2,053, Carrol 1,815
High Series: Sawmiller (A) 348, Hagstrom (C) 288.
Greenon 2201, Indian Lake 1440
High Scores: G: Rose 362, Gibbs 330, Fitzwater 297. IL: Trout 257, Miller 236.
WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 2,056,
GREENEVIEW 1,802
HIGH GAMES: McGrew (G) 200, McNutt (WLS) 200.
MECHANICSBURG 2,285,
NORTHEASTERN 1,879
HIGH GAMES: Taylor (M) 196, Bush (M) 196.